Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers: Head to Head (2 Teams Only,) Runs Allowed, Runs Scored

10u Division

CT Sportsplex "Memorial Day Classic"

May 24 - 27, 2019
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Grind

10u Division Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Pool Standings

10u Division A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ocean State MAKOS 2 0 0 24 2
Wolcott Mays 2 0 0 23 2
Noreasters West 1 1 0 17 16
Technique Tigers 0 2 0 3 18
Snap Dragon Baseball 9u 0 2 0 2 31
10u Division B
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Grind 2 0 0 23 9
Snap Dragon Baseball 2 0 0 30 11
Team CT Baseball 1 1 0 14 13
Noreasters South Black 0 2 0 12 25
North Branford Thunderbirds 0 2 0 5 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Team CT Baseball
6 10 CT Grind
P8 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 CT Grind
13 3 North Branford Thunderbirds
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 Noreasters South Black
3 8 Team CT Baseball
P6 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 Snap Dragon Baseball 9u
1 17 Noreasters West
P9 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 Ocean State MAKOS
9 2 Technique Tigers
P2 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 Ocean State MAKOS
15 0 Noreasters West
P3 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 North Branford Thunderbirds
2 13 Snap Dragon Baseball
P1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 Wolcott Mays
14 1 Snap Dragon Baseball 9u
P4 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 Noreasters South Black
9 17 Snap Dragon Baseball
P5 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 Technique Tigers
1 9 Wolcott Mays
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 [2] Wolcott Mays
10 2 [3] Team CT Baseball
B6 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 [4] Technique Tigers
11 3 [5] North Branford Thunderbirds
B7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 [4] Noreasters South Black
11 3 [5] Snap Dragon Baseball 9u
B2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 [2] Snap Dragon Baseball
11 10 [3] Noreasters West
B8 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 Technique Tigers
9 3 Noreasters South Black
B3 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 Wolcott Mays
8 16 [1] Ocean State MAKOS
B4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 Snap Dragon Baseball
1 10 [1] CT Grind
B5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 Ocean State MAKOS
0 18 CT Grind

Bracket

[1] CT Grind
10u Memorial Day Champion
[4] Technique Tigers
7th Place
[2] Wolcott Mays - 10
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6
[3] Team CT Baseball - 2
[2] Snap Dragon Baseball - 11
B2 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6
[3] Noreasters West - 10
Wolcott Mays - 8
B3 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6
[1] Ocean State MAKOS - 16
Snap Dragon Baseball - 1
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7
[1] CT Grind - 10
Ocean State MAKOS - 0
B5 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7
CT Grind - 18
[4] Technique Tigers - 11
B6 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8
[5] North Branford Thunderbirds - 3
[4] Noreasters South Black - 11
B7 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 7
[5] Snap Dragon Baseball 9u - 3
Technique Tigers - 9
B8 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 7
Noreasters South Black - 3