Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers: Head to Head (2 Teams Only,) Runs Allowed, Runs Scored

11u Divison

CT Sportsplex "Memorial Day Classic"

May 24 - 27, 2019
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Grind

11u Divison Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Pool Standings

11u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Mustangs 2 0 0 27 17
CT Grind 1 1 0 22 9
Noreasters South Black 1 1 0 11 18
Dirt Dawgs - Fred 1 1 0 27 20
SnapDragon Baseball Super 1 1 0 21 20
New England Storm 1 1 0 22 21
Snap Dragon Baseball Open 1 1 0 17 23
Team CT Baseball 1 1 0 29 24
North Branford Thunderbirds 0 2 0 6 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Dirt Dawgs - Fred
10 17 Team CT Baseball
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 CT Grind
16 0 North Branford Thunderbirds
P5 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 CT Mustangs
9 6 CT Grind
P6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 North Branford Thunderbirds
6 14 Snap Dragon Baseball Open
P3 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 Snap Dragon Baseball Open
3 17 Dirt Dawgs - Fred
P9 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 New England Storm
11 18 CT Mustangs
P2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 New England Storm
11 3 Noreasters South Black
P4 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 SnapDragon Baseball Super
14 12 Team CT Baseball
P7 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Noreasters South Black
8 7 SnapDragon Baseball Super
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 [6] New England Storm
13 6 [9] North Branford Thunderbirds
B6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 [7] Snap Dragon Baseball Open
3 16 [8] Team CT Baseball
B1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 [4] Dirt Dawgs - Fred
7 12 [5] SnapDragon Baseball Super
B7 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8 [6] New England Storm
14 10 [8] Team CT Baseball
B2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7 [2] CT Grind
12 4 [3] Noreasters South Black
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6 [1] CT Mustangs
11 10 [5] SnapDragon Baseball Super
B4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] CT Mustangs
8 9 [2] CT Grind

Bracket

[2] CT Grind
11u Champion
[6] New England Storm
6th Place Finalist
[2] CT Grind - 12
B2 - Sun 5/26 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 7
[3] Noreasters South Black - 4
[1] CT Mustangs - 8
B4 - Sun 5/26 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] CT Grind - 9
[1] CT Mustangs - 11
B3 - Sun 5/26 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6
[5] SnapDragon Baseball Super - 10
[4] Dirt Dawgs - Fred - 7
B1 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 6
[5] SnapDragon Baseball Super - 12
[6] New England Storm - 13
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 8
[9] North Branford Thunderbirds - 6
[7] Snap Dragon Baseball Open - 3
B6 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8
[8] Team CT Baseball - 16
[6] New England Storm - 14
B7 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 8
[8] Team CT Baseball - 10