Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers: Head to Head (2 Teams Only,) Runs Allowed, Runs Scored

13u Division

CT Sportsplex "Memorial Day Classic"

May 24 - 27, 2019
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

PM Raiders

13u Division Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Pool Standings

13u Division A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Stamford Thunder 2 0 0 24 0
PM Raiders 2 0 0 20 4
CT Bulldogs 0 2 0 1 20
Noreasters North Blue 0 2 0 3 24
13u Division B
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Gators 2 0 0 23 2
Revolt Black 1 1 0 6 15
Noreasters North White 0 2 0 3 15
13u Division C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noreasters South Black 2 0 0 21 8
PIT Nationals 1 1 0 17 20
Fairfield County Captains 0 2 0 9 19
13u Division D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Noreasters West 2 0 0 35 0
Dirt Dawgs Black - Alex 1 1 0 15 25
New Castle Knights 1 1 0 27 15
Revolt Orange 0 2 0 0 37
13u Division E
Team W L T
RS
RA
New Rochelle Knights 1 1 0 14 9
Noreasters South Red 1 1 0 12 10
Greenwich Cannons 1 1 0 6 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Revolt Black
1 13 CT Gators
P8 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Stamford Thunder
11 0 CT Bulldogs
P6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Revolt Orange
0 20 Noreasters West
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Noreasters South Red
4 5 Greenwich Cannons
P15 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Gators
10 1 Noreasters North White
P5 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Dirt Dawgs Black - Alex
15 10 New Castle Knights
P7 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Greenwich Cannons
1 9 New Rochelle Knights
P10 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Noreasters North White
2 5 Revolt Black
P2 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Bulldogs
1 9 PM Raiders
P17 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 New Rochelle Knights
5 8 Noreasters South Red
P9 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Noreasters North Blue
3 11 PM Raiders
P12 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 New Castle Knights
17 0 Revolt Orange
P13 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Dirt Dawgs Black - Alex
0 15 Noreasters West
P1 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Stamford Thunder
13 0 Noreasters North Blue
P11 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Noreasters South Black
9 1 Fairfield County Captains
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Fairfield County Captains
8 10 PIT Nationals
P16 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 PIT Nationals
7 12 Noreasters South Black
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [8] Revolt Black
0 17 [9] PIT Nationals
B2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [7] Noreasters South Red
3 17 [10] Dirt Dawgs Black - Alex
B3 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] PM Raiders
6 2 [5] Noreasters South Black
B4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [3] CT Gators
12 1 [6] New Rochelle Knights
B5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] Noreasters West
15 0 [9] PIT Nationals
B6 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [10] Dirt Dawgs Black - Alex
0 10 [2] Stamford Thunder
B10 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [14] Fairfield County Captains
6 7 [15] CT Bulldogs
B8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [3] CT Gators
4 12 [2] Stamford Thunder
B11 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [13] Noreasters North White
0 14 [16] Noreasters North Blue
B12 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [12] New Castle Knights
11 2 [17] Revolt Orange
B7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [1] Noreasters West
3 7 [4] PM Raiders
B13 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [11] Greenwich Cannons
8 11 [15] CT Bulldogs
B14 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [16] Noreasters North Blue
10 4 [12] New Castle Knights
B9 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [4] PM Raiders
8 7 [2] Stamford Thunder
B15 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [15] CT Bulldogs
0 21 [16] Noreasters North Blue