Softball

12U

Coaster Classic Softball Tournament

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Harrison City Heat Black - PA 3 0 0 16 21 5
PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA 3 0 0 22 28 6
Harrison City Heat Red - PA 3 0 0 10 17 7
Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA 3 0 0 12 22 10
Mentor Big Red - OH 2 1 0 18 31 13
NWO Heat - Rawski - OH 2 1 0 -8 22 30
Passion Softball - MJ - PA 1 2 0 8 20 12
Indiana Thunder - IN 1 2 0 -5 13 18
Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA 1 2 0 7 27 20
River City Venom - Lehman - PA 1 2 0 4 24 20
Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA 1 2 0 -13 11 24
Bartlett Hawks - IL 0 3 0 -19 10 29
PA Batbusters - PA 0 3 0 -28 2 30
Michigan Classics - MI 0 3 0 -24 8 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Mentor Big Red - OH
12 2 Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA
P16 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Harrison City Heat Black - PA
4 2 Passion Softball - MJ - PA
P18 9:45 AM SFP - Field 8A Harrison City Heat Black - PA
3 1 Michigan Classics - MI
P19 9:45 AM SFP - Field 9B Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
5 4 Passion Softball - MJ - PA
P6 11:30 AM SFP - Field 9B River City Venom - Lehman - PA
9 2 Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA
P15 11:30 AM SFP - Field 8A Mentor Big Red - OH
13 2 PA Batbusters - PA
P13 1:15 PM SFP - Field 8A Michigan Classics - MI
4 15 PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA
P14 1:15 PM SFP - Field 9B Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
8 0 PA Batbusters - PA
P1 3:00 PM SFP - Field 9B Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA
2 5 Harrison City Heat Red - PA
P8 3:00 PM SFP - Field 8A River City Venom - Lehman - PA
6 8 Indiana Thunder - IN
P2 4:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA
7 10 NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
P12 4:45 PM SFP - Field 9B PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA
4 2 Indiana Thunder - IN
P4 6:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Bartlett Hawks - IL
2 4 Harrison City Heat Red - PA
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA
9 0 PA Batbusters - PA
P20 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
9 6 Mentor Big Red - OH
P3 9:45 AM SFP - Field 8A Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA
18 5 Bartlett Hawks - IL
P17 9:45 AM SFP - Field 9B NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
2 14 Harrison City Heat Black - PA
P5 11:30 AM SFP - Field 9B Indiana Thunder - IN
3 8 Harrison City Heat Red - PA
P9 11:30 AM SFP - Field 8A Bartlett Hawks - IL
3 7 Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA
P7 1:15 PM SFP - Field 8A NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
10 9 River City Venom - Lehman - PA
P21 1:15 PM SFP - Field 9B Michigan Classics - MI
3 14 Passion Softball - MJ - PA
B3 3:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
10 3 PA Batbusters - PA
B5 3:00 PM SFP - Field 9B NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
16 5 Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA
B1 4:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Indiana Thunder - IN
4 15 Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA
B6 4:45 PM SFP - Field 9B Passion Softball - MJ - PA
14 3 River City Venom - Lehman - PA
B2 6:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Mentor Big Red - OH
7 9 Bartlett Hawks - IL
B4 6:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Harrison City Heat Red - PA
7 0 Michigan Classics - MI
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Harrison City Heat Black - PA
12 1 [9] Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA
B10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA
6 8 [7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA
B8 9:45 AM SFP - Field 8A [12] Bartlett Hawks - IL
8 15 [4] Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
B9 9:45 AM SFP - Field 9B [3] Harrison City Heat Red - PA
6 10 [6] NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
B11 11:30 AM SFP - Field 8A [1] Harrison City Heat Black - PA
11 5 [4] Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA
B12 11:30 AM SFP - Field 9B [6] NWO Heat - Rawski - OH
3 11 [7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA
B13 1:15 PM SFP - Field 8A [1] Harrison City Heat Black - PA
4 11 [7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA

Bracket

[7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA
Champions
NWO Heat - Rawski - OH - 16
B5 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM SFP - Field 9B
Keystone Kombat - Buckley - PA - 5
Indiana Thunder - IN - 4
B1 - Sat 6/15 4:45PM SFP - Field 8A
Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA - 15
[12] Bartlett Hawks - IL - 8
B8 - Sun 6/16 9:45AM SFP - Field 8A
[4] Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA - 15
[6] NWO Heat - Rawski - OH - 3
B12 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM SFP - Field 9B
[7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA - 11
Harrison City Heat Black - PA - 12
B7 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM SFP - Field 8A
[9] Firecrackers Softball - Atkins - PA - 1
[1] Harrison City Heat Black - PA - 11
B11 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM SFP - Field 8A
[4] Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA - 5
[1] Harrison City Heat Black - PA - 4
B13 - Sun 6/16 1:15PM SFP - Field 8A
[7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA - 11
Nitro Fastpitch - Callaway - PA - 10
B3 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM SFP - Field 8A
PA Batbusters - PA - 3
Mentor Big Red - OH - 7
B2 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM SFP - Field 8A
Bartlett Hawks - IL - 9
[3] Harrison City Heat Red - PA - 6
B9 - Sun 6/16 9:45AM SFP - Field 9B
[6] NWO Heat - Rawski - OH - 10
Harrison City Heat Red - PA - 7
B4 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM SFP - Field 9B
Michigan Classics - MI - 0
PA Renegades -Schumacher - PA - 6
B10 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM SFP - Field 9B
[7] Passion Softball - MJ - PA - 8
Passion Softball - MJ - PA - 14
B6 - Sat 6/15 4:45PM SFP - Field 9B
River City Venom - Lehman - PA - 3