Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game status please check the link below.
https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

14 and Under Open

Winter Showdown 2019

Feb 23 - 24, 2019
Stockton, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

14U Bercovich ( Black )

14 and Under Open Champion

Sat Feb 23, 2019 - Sun Feb 24, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
14U Bercovich ( Black ) (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 6 3
L4 Rippers (Antioch, CA) 2 0 0 8 6
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 -1 7
All Sports Outlaws 13U (Dublin, CA) 1 1 0 -1 7
Kali Baseball (2023) (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 3 9
DBA Crushers 14U Gold (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
San Jose Oaks (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -3 14
Living Legends 14u White (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -7 16
14U Bercovich ( Cardinal ) (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -5 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 San Jose Oaks
6 5 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal )
P2 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black
6 2 DBA Crushers 14U Gold
P3 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black
0 5 14U Bercovich ( Black )
P4 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 San Jose Oaks
5 9 Kali Baseball (2023)
P5 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal )
7 11 DBA Crushers 14U Gold
P6 2:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Kali Baseball (2023)
3 4 14U Bercovich ( Black )
P7 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Living Legends 14u White
6 10 L4 Rippers
P8 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Living Legends 14u White
3 6 All Sports Outlaws 13U
P9 8:50 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 L4 Rippers
4 0 All Sports Outlaws 13U
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] All Sports Outlaws 13U
2 10 [5] Kali Baseball (2023)
B11 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [2] L4 Rippers
1 9 [3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black
B12 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] San Jose Oaks
9 0 [8] Living Legends 14u White
B13 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Kali Baseball (2023)
2 3 [1] 14U Bercovich ( Black )
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [6] DBA Crushers 14U Gold
0 12 [9] 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal )
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 14U Bercovich ( Black )
12 11 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal )
7 2 San Jose Oaks

Bracket

[1] 14U Bercovich ( Black )
Champion
[9] 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal )
Silver Division
[2] L4 Rippers - 1
B11 - Sun 2/24 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black - 9
[4] All Sports Outlaws 13U - 2
B10 - Sun 2/24 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] Kali Baseball (2023) - 10
14U Bercovich ( Black ) - 12
B15 - Sun 2/24 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Black - 11
Kali Baseball (2023) - 2
B13 - Sun 2/24 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[1] 14U Bercovich ( Black ) - 3
[6] DBA Crushers 14U Gold - 0
B14 - Sun 2/24 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[9] 14U Bercovich ( Cardinal ) - 12
14U Bercovich ( Cardinal ) - 7
B16 - Sun 2/24 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
San Jose Oaks - 2
[7] San Jose Oaks - 9
B12 - Sun 2/24 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[8] Living Legends 14u White - 0