Baseball

Junior Legion

2019 American Legion Wood Bat Classic

Jul 5 - 8, 2019
ID • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Yakima Valley Peppers

Junior Legion Champion

Fri Jul 5, 2019 - Mon Jul 8, 2019

Pool Standings

CDA Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
West Valley Baseball Club 4 0 22 23 1
Calgary AA Blues 2 2 -2 21 23
Spokane Expos White 1 3 -5 12 17
CDA Lumbermen 3 1 14 25 11
Aberdeen Black Cats 0 4 -29 5 34
Ferris Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA 3 2 13 31 18
Ferris Saxons 1 2 -14 15 29
Apple Valley Blues 1 2 7 18 11
Mead AA #2 0 4 -35 5 40
Columbia Gorge 4 0 32 43 11
Northern Lake Mountaineers AA 2 1 -3 15 18
Hart Field Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Yakima Valley Peppers 4 0 38 48 10
Asotin County Blues 3 1 30 53 23
Spokane Expos Red 2 2 15 36 21
Lewis & Clark 1 3 -2 32 34
Shadle Park Shockers AA 0 4 -81 1 82
Mead Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Mead Panthers 2 1 8 19 11
Bellingham 0 3 -24 0 24
Idaho Falls 4 0 25 31 6
Mission Valley Rockies 1 1 -6 6 12
LaGrande Legends 0 3 -12 20 32
Mt. Spokane Wild AA 2 1 9 26 17
North Central Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
North Central Indians 1 3 -9 33 42
Pepsi Diamondjaxx 3 1 31 49 18
Tehama Bulls 3 1 32 49 17
Northern Lakes Mountaineers A 0 4 -67 12 79
Meridian Rangers 3 1 13 42 29
West Valley Pod
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Helena Reps 3 1 12 34 22
Spokane Expos Blue 4 0 40 53 13
West Valley Eagles AA 1 3 -9 30 39
Rogers 0 4 -34 7 41
Spokane Crew 2 2 -9 32 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM North Central High School Tehama Bulls
28 2 Northern Lakes Mountaineers A
P9 8:00 AM Ted Page Baseball Field Spokane Expos White
1 3 West Valley Baseball Club
P26 8:00 AM West Valley High School Rogers
1 9 Helena Reps
P28 8:00 AM Hart Field Yakima Valley Peppers
20 0 Shadle Park Shockers AA
P44 8:00 AM Mead High School Bellingham
0 8 Mt. Spokane Wild AA
P50 8:00 AM Ferris High School Northern Lake Mountaineers AA
5 3 Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA
P6 10:30 AM Ferris High School Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA
10 2 Mead AA #2
P12 10:30 AM West Valley High School Spokane Expos Blue
9 1 Helena Reps
P24 10:30 AM Ted Page Baseball Field West Valley Baseball Club
9 0 Calgary AA Blues
P29 10:30 AM Mead High School Bellingham
0 8 Idaho Falls
P47 10:30 AM North Central High School Tehama Bulls
10 6 Meridian Rangers
P63 10:30 AM Hart Field Yakima Valley Peppers
15 7 Asotin County Blues
P11 1:00 PM West Valley High School Spokane Crew
11 2 Rogers
P14 1:00 PM Hart Field Spokane Expos Red
26 0 Shadle Park Shockers AA
P15 1:00 PM Mead High School Idaho Falls
10 3 Mission Valley Rockies
P23 1:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field Aberdeen Black Cats
3 4 Spokane Expos White
P33 1:00 PM North Central High School Northern Lakes Mountaineers A
0 18 Pepsi Diamondjaxx
P34 1:00 PM Ferris High School Apple Valley Blues
10 0 Mead AA #2
P8 3:30 PM Ferris High School Apple Valley Blues
5 7 Ferris Saxons
P10 3:30 PM Ted Page Baseball Field CDA Lumbermen
9 4 Calgary AA Blues
P27 3:30 PM Hart Field Asotin County Blues
19 8 Lewis & Clark
P30 3:30 PM Mead High School Mead Panthers
2 3 Mission Valley Rockies
P39 3:30 PM West Valley High School Spokane Expos Blue
15 8 West Valley Eagles AA
P57 3:30 PM North Central High School Meridian Rangers
13 8 North Central Indians
P18 6:00 PM North Central High School North Central Indians
8 16 Pepsi Diamondjaxx
P22 6:00 PM Ferris High School Columbia Gorge
15 6 Ferris Saxons
P25 6:00 PM West Valley High School West Valley Eagles AA
10 11 Spokane Crew
P37 6:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field CDA Lumbermen
11 0 Aberdeen Black Cats
P64 6:00 PM Hart Field Lewis & Clark
4 9 Spokane Expos Red
P65 6:00 PM Mead High School LaGrande Legends
8 9 Mead Panthers
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM North Central High School Pepsi Diamondjaxx
6 7 Meridian Rangers
P20 8:00 AM Ferris High School Mead AA #2
3 10 Northern Lake Mountaineers AA
P41 8:00 AM Hart Field Spokane Expos Red
0 9 Asotin County Blues
P51 8:00 AM Ted Page Baseball Field Aberdeen Black Cats
2 11 Calgary AA Blues
P62 8:00 AM West Valley High School Spokane Crew
1 17 Spokane Expos Blue
P66 8:00 AM Mead High School Idaho Falls
8 0 Mt. Spokane Wild AA
P1 10:30 AM Mead High School LaGrande Legends
3 5 Idaho Falls
P40 10:30 AM West Valley High School Helena Reps
12 9 Spokane Crew
P56 10:30 AM Hart Field Spokane Expos Red
1 8 Yakima Valley Peppers
P58 10:30 AM North Central High School Pepsi Diamondjaxx
9 3 Tehama Bulls
P59 10:30 AM Ted Page Baseball Field West Valley Baseball Club
8 0 Aberdeen Black Cats
P68 10:30 AM Ferris High School Columbia Gorge
10 0 Mead AA #2
P7 1:00 PM Ferris High School Northern Lake Mountaineers AA
0 12 Columbia Gorge
P19 1:00 PM North Central High School Meridian Rangers
16 5 Northern Lakes Mountaineers A
P31 1:00 PM Mead High School Mt. Spokane Wild AA
18 9 LaGrande Legends
P38 1:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field Calgary AA Blues
6 3 Spokane Expos White
P54 1:00 PM West Valley High School Spokane Expos Blue
12 3 Rogers
P55 1:00 PM Hart Field Asotin County Blues
18 0 Shadle Park Shockers AA
P13 3:30 PM Hart Field Lewis & Clark
2 5 Yakima Valley Peppers
P21 3:30 PM Ferris High School Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA
4 3 Apple Valley Blues
P32 3:30 PM North Central High School Tehama Bulls
8 0 North Central Indians
P52 3:30 PM Ted Page Baseball Field CDA Lumbermen
0 3 West Valley Baseball Club
P53 3:30 PM West Valley High School West Valley Eagles AA
3 12 Helena Reps
P67 3:30 PM Mead High School Mission Valley Rockies
Bellingham
P3 6:00 PM Mead High School Bellingham
0 8 Mead Panthers
P42 6:00 PM Hart Field Shadle Park Shockers AA
1 18 Lewis & Clark
P46 6:00 PM North Central High School North Central Indians
17 5 Northern Lakes Mountaineers A
P60 6:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field Spokane Expos White
4 5 CDA Lumbermen
P61 6:00 PM West Valley High School Rogers
1 9 West Valley Eagles AA
P69 6:00 PM Ferris High School Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA
9 2 Ferris Saxons
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Hart Field North Central Pod 5th Place
Hart Field Pod 5th Place
B7 8:00 AM West Valley High School CDA Pod 5th Place
West Valley Pod 5th Place
P16 8:00 AM Mead High School LaGrande Legends
Bellingham
P36 8:00 AM Ferris High School Columbia Gorge
6 5 Gonzaga Prep Bullpups AA
B8 10:30 AM Hart Field North Central Pod 2nd Place
Hart Field Pod 2nd Place
B9 10:30 AM West Valley High School CDA Pod 2nd Place
West Valley Pod 2nd Place
P45 10:30 AM Mead High School Mission Valley Rockies
LaGrande Legends
P49 10:30 AM Ferris High School Apple Valley Blues
Columbia Gorge
B1 1:00 PM West Valley High School Spokane Expos Blue
8 4 West Valley Baseball Club
B2 1:00 PM Hart Field Tehama Bulls
2 3 Yakima Valley Peppers
P2 1:00 PM Mead High School Mission Valley Rockies
Mt. Spokane Wild AA
P70 1:00 PM Ferris High School Apple Valley Blues
Northern Lake Mountaineers AA
B10 3:30 PM Hart Field North Central Pod 3rd Place
Hart Field Pod 3rd Place
B11 3:30 PM West Valley High School CDA Pod 3rd Place
West Valley Pod 3rd Place
P17 3:30 PM Mead High School Mt. Spokane Wild AA
Mead Panthers
P35 3:30 PM Ferris High School Ferris Saxons
Northern Lake Mountaineers AA
B12 6:00 PM Hart Field North Central Pod 4th Place
Hart Field Pod 4th Place
B13 6:00 PM West Valley High School CDA Pod 4th Place
West Valley Pod 4th Place
P43 6:00 PM Mead High School Idaho Falls
Mead Panthers
P48 6:00 PM Ferris High School Mead AA #2
Ferris Saxons
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA) Spokane Expos Blue
4 1 Columbia Gorge
B4 11:30 AM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA) Yakima Valley Peppers
9 1 Idaho Falls
B5 2:00 PM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA) Spokane Expos Blue
7 8 Yakima Valley Peppers

Bracket

[1] Yakima Valley Peppers
Wood Bat "Junior" Champion
Spokane Expos Blue - 8
B1 - Sun 7/7 1:00PM West Valley High School
West Valley Baseball Club - 4
Tehama Bulls - 2
B2 - Sun 7/7 1:00PM Hart Field
Yakima Valley Peppers - 3
Spokane Expos Blue - 4
B3 - Mon 7/8 9:00AM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA)
Columbia Gorge - 1
Yakima Valley Peppers - 9
B4 - Mon 7/8 11:30AM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA)
Idaho Falls - 1
Spokane Expos Blue - 7
B5 - Mon 7/8 2:00PM Thorco Field - Ramsey Park (CDA)
Yakima Valley Peppers - 8
CDA Pod 4th Place
B13 - Sun 7/7 6:00PM West Valley High School
West Valley Pod 4th Place
CDA Pod 5th Place
B7 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM West Valley High School
West Valley Pod 5th Place
North Central Pod 3rd Place
B10 - Sun 7/7 3:30PM Hart Field
Hart Field Pod 3rd Place
North Central Pod 2nd Place
B8 - Sun 7/7 10:30AM Hart Field
Hart Field Pod 2nd Place
North Central Pod 5th Place
B6 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Hart Field
Hart Field Pod 5th Place
CDA Pod 2nd Place
B9 - Sun 7/7 10:30AM West Valley High School
West Valley Pod 2nd Place
CDA Pod 3rd Place
B11 - Sun 7/7 3:30PM West Valley High School
West Valley Pod 3rd Place
North Central Pod 4th Place
B12 - Sun 7/7 6:00PM Hart Field
Hart Field Pod 4th Place