Baseball

8U Baseball Machine Pitch

Northville Early Bird 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Northville, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Lyon Thunder Red 3 0 0 14 27 13
Northville Broncos 2 1 0 18 31 13
Adrian DIrtbags 1 2 0 -7 18 25
Birmingham Bulldogs 0 3 0 -25 6 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Saginaw Golds 3 0 0 29 43 7
Northville Mustangs 2 1 0 1 20 20
Adrian Lookouts 1 2 0 0 20 15
Legacy Baseball 0 3 0 -30 2 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Henningsen - North Legacy Baseball (Pool B)
2 13 Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
P5 6:00 PM Henningsen - South Northville Broncos (Pool A)
7 8 South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM Henningsen - South Birmingham Bulldogs (Pool A)
1 10 South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A)
P12 10:00 AM Henningsen - North Legacy Baseball (Pool B)
0 15 Adrian Lookouts (Pool B)
P2 12:00 PM Henningsen - North South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A)
9 5 Adrian DIrtbags (Pool A)
P8 12:00 PM Henningsen - South Legacy Baseball (Pool B)
0 15 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
P1 2:00 PM Henningsen - North Birmingham Bulldogs (Pool A)
2 11 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P4 2:00 PM Henningsen - South Adrian Lookouts (Pool B)
3 12 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
P7 4:00 PM Henningsen - North Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
3 2 Adrian Lookouts (Pool B)
P9 4:00 PM Henningsen - South Adrian DIrtbags (Pool A)
3 13 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P6 6:00 PM Henningsen - North Birmingham Bulldogs (Pool A)
3 10 Adrian DIrtbags (Pool A)
P11 6:00 PM Henningsen - South Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
16 4 Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Henningsen - South [1] South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A)
9 8 [2] Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
B2 10:00 AM Henningsen - North [1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
15 5 [2] Northville Broncos (Pool A)
B3 12:00 PM Henningsen - South South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A)
5 11 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
Champion
[1] South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A) - 9
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Henningsen - South
[2] Northville Mustangs (Pool B) - 8
[1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B) - 15
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Henningsen - North
[2] Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 5
South Lyon Thunder Red (Pool A) - 5
B3 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Henningsen - South
Saginaw Golds (Pool B) - 11