Baseball

10U Softball

Northville Early Bird 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Northville, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pride 9U 3 0 0 8 21 13
Northville Broncos 2 1 0 9 34 22
Livonia Wild-Benaske 1 2 0 1 15 14
South Farmington Bombers 0 3 0 -18 13 34
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Interlakes Pride 3 0 0 27 41 8
Madness 9U 2 1 0 12 36 24
BC Elite Blue 0 2 1 -19 20 40
Northville Mustangs 0 2 1 -20 19 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North South Farmington Bombers (Pool A)
3 6 Livonia Wild-Benaske (Pool A)
P2 10:30 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South Pride 9U (Pool A)
9 7 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P3 12:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North BC Elite Blue (Pool B)
7 16 Madness 9U (Pool B)
P4 12:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
17 2 Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
P5 1:30 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Livonia Wild-Benaske (Pool A)
1 2 Pride 9U (Pool A)
P6 1:30 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South South Farmington Bombers (Pool A)
5 18 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P7 3:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Madness 9U (Pool B)
2 9 Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
P8 3:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South BC Elite Blue (Pool B)
9 9 Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
P9 4:30 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Northville Broncos (Pool A)
9 8 Livonia Wild-Benaske (Pool A)
P10 4:30 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South South Farmington Bombers (Pool A)
5 10 Pride 9U (Pool A)
P11 6:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
8 18 Madness 9U (Pool B)
P12 6:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South BC Elite Blue (Pool B)
4 15 Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North [1] Pride 9U (Pool A)
10 0 [4] Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
B2 10:00 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South [2] Madness 9U (Pool B)
6 2 [3] Livonia Wild-Benaske (Pool A)
B3 11:30 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North [1] Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
16 5 [4] South Farmington Bombers (Pool A)
B4 11:30 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South [2] Northville Broncos (Pool A)
20 3 [3] BC Elite Blue (Pool B)
B5 1:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Pride 9U (Pool A)
9 5 Madness 9U (Pool B)
B6 1:00 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
9 0 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
B7 2:30 PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South Pride 9U (Pool A)
3 11 Interlakes Pride (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
Champion
[1] Interlakes Pride (Pool B) - 16
B3 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North
[4] South Farmington Bombers (Pool A) - 5
Pride 9U (Pool A) - 9
B5 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North
Madness 9U (Pool B) - 5
Pride 9U (Pool A) - 3
B7 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South
Interlakes Pride (Pool B) - 11
[2] Madness 9U (Pool B) - 6
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South
[3] Livonia Wild-Benaske (Pool A) - 2
[2] Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 20
B4 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South
[3] BC Elite Blue (Pool B) - 3
Interlakes Pride (Pool B) - 9
B6 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South
Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 0
[1] Pride 9U (Pool A) - 10
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North
[4] Northville Mustangs (Pool B) - 0