Baseball

10U Baseball

Northville Early Bird 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Northville, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Precision Patriots - Horn 3 0 0 23 47 24
Northville Broncos 2 1 0 11 37 20
Canton Cardinals Blue 1 2 0 -19 17 42
NFWB Cobras 0 3 0 -15 13 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Saginaw Golds 3 0 0 25 52 15
South Lyon Thunder Blue 2 1 0 0 29 29
Allen Park Elite 1 2 0 -13 16 33
Northville Mustangs 0 3 0 -12 16 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Ford Field Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
8 9 South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B)
P5 8:00 PM Ford Field Precision Patriots - Horn (Pool A)
15 8 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Northville Community Park - Field 6 Canton Cardinals Blue (Pool A)
11 21 Precision Patriots - Horn (Pool A)
P2 10:00 AM Ford Field Northville Broncos (Pool A)
12 4 NFWB Cobras (Pool A)
P3 12:00 PM Ford Field Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
3 21 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
P4 12:00 PM Northville Community Park - Field 6 South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B)
11 7 Allen Park Elite (Pool B)
P6 2:00 PM Ford Field Canton Cardinals Blue (Pool A)
5 4 NFWB Cobras (Pool A)
P10 4:00 PM Ford Field Canton Cardinals Blue (Pool A)
1 17 Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P11 6:00 PM Ford Field Allen Park Elite (Pool B)
3 17 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
P9 8:00 PM Ford Field NFWB Cobras (Pool A)
5 11 Precision Patriots - Horn (Pool A)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM Ford Field Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
14 9 South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B)
P8 12:00 PM Ford Field Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
5 6 Allen Park Elite (Pool B)
B1 2:00 PM Ford Field [1] Precision Patriots - Horn (Pool A)
3 5 [2] South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B)
B2 4:00 PM Ford Field [1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
7 6 [2] Northville Broncos (Pool A)
B3 6:00 PM Ford Field South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B)
6 13 Saginaw Golds (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B)
Champion
[1] Precision Patriots - Horn (Pool A) - 3
B1 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Ford Field
[2] South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B) - 5
[1] Saginaw Golds (Pool B) - 7
B2 - Sun 5/12 4:00PM Ford Field
[2] Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 6
South Lyon Thunder Blue (Pool B) - 6
B3 - Sun 5/12 6:00PM Ford Field
Saginaw Golds (Pool B) - 13