Baseball

12U Softball

Northville Early Bird 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Northville, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12U Northville Broncos 2 0 1 20 40 15
Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis 1 0 2 8 23 15
Trenton Blast 1 1 1 -2 16 20
Mustangs Fastpitch 0 3 0 -26 18 47
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Livonia Storm 2 0 1 18 28 10
Livonia Wild - Moore 2 1 0 8 25 16
Interlakes Pride 1 1 1 4 15 11
12U Northville Mustangs 0 3 0 -30 3 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Silver Springs Elementary School - Front Livonia Storm (Pool B)
12 2 12U Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
P4 6:00 PM Silver Springs Elementary School - Back Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
2 8 Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B)
P2 6:30 PM Hillside 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
7 7 Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads South Trenton Blast (Pool A)
1 13 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
P6 9:00 AM Hillside Mustangs Fastpitch (Pool A)
6 14 Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A)
P8 9:00 AM Meads Mill Middle School - Meads North Livonia Storm (Pool B)
14 6 Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B)
P7 10:30 AM Hillside 12U Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
1 11 Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
P12 12:00 PM Hillside Livonia Storm (Pool B)
2 2 Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
P11 1:30 PM Hillside Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B)
11 0 12U Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
P1 3:00 PM Hillside Mustangs Fastpitch (Pool A)
5 13 Trenton Blast (Pool A)
P9 4:30 PM Hillside Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A)
2 2 Trenton Blast (Pool A)
P10 6:00 PM Hillside Mustangs Fastpitch (Pool A)
7 20 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Hillside [2] Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B)
9 8 [3] Trenton Blast (Pool A)
B4 10:30 AM Hillside [2] Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A)
14 10 [3] Interlakes Pride (Pool B)
B1 12:00 PM Hillside [1] 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
13 1 [4] 12U Northville Mustangs (Pool B)
B3 1:30 PM Hillside [1] Livonia Storm (Pool B)
13 3 [4] Mustangs Fastpitch (Pool A)
B5 3:00 PM Hillside 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
8 2 Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B)
B6 4:30 PM Hillside Livonia Storm (Pool B)
13 10 Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A)
B7 6:00 PM Hillside 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A)
5 9 Livonia Storm (Pool B)

Bracket

[1] Livonia Storm (Pool B)
Champion
[1] Livonia Storm (Pool B) - 13
B3 - Sun 5/12 1:30PM Hillside
[4] Mustangs Fastpitch (Pool A) - 3
12U Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 8
B5 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Hillside
Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B) - 2
12U Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 5
B7 - Sun 5/12 6:00PM Hillside
Livonia Storm (Pool B) - 9
[2] Livonia Wild - Moore (Pool B) - 9
B2 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Hillside
[3] Trenton Blast (Pool A) - 8
[2] Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A) - 14
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:30AM Hillside
[3] Interlakes Pride (Pool B) - 10
Livonia Storm (Pool B) - 13
B6 - Sun 5/12 4:30PM Hillside
Livonia Wild 11U - Galatis (Pool A) - 10
[1] 12U Northville Broncos (Pool A) - 13
B1 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Hillside
[4] 12U Northville Mustangs (Pool B) - 1