Soccer

2009 Boys Silver

Chicago, IL (Chicago Fire)

Jul 13, 2019
Bridgeview, IL • Lemont, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

FC STUNNERS 10

2009 Boys Silver Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FC STUNNERS 10 (Roselle, IL) 3 0 0 9 24 29 5
HUSSARS UNITED U10 (Wood Dale, IL) 1 2 0 3 -4 11 15
CFJS 10B- Team Brazil (Orland Park, IL) 1 2 0 3 -9 10 19
EVO 09 (Downers Grove, IL) 1 2 0 3 -11 14 25
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Sting (Burr Ridge, IL) 3 0 0 9 13 22 9
HDS Eagles (Park Ridge, IL) 2 1 0 6 5 16 11
Summer Strikers (Libertyville, IL) 1 2 0 3 -4 11 15
CFJS 10B- Team Italy (Orland Park, IL) 0 3 0 0 -14 11 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 01 HUSSARS UNITED U10
0 5 CFJS 10B- Team Brazil
P2 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 02 FC STUNNERS 10
12 2 EVO 09
P3 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 03 Summer Strikers
7 6 CFJS 10B- Team Italy
P4 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 04 HDS Eagles
4 7 Sting
P5 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 01 CFJS 10B- Team Brazil
1 11 FC STUNNERS 10
P6 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 02 HUSSARS UNITED U10
9 4 EVO 09
P7 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 03 CFJS 10B- Team Italy
4 9 HDS Eagles
P8 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 04 Summer Strikers
4 6 Sting
P9 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 01 EVO 09
8 4 CFJS 10B- Team Brazil
P10 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 02 HUSSARS UNITED U10
2 6 FC STUNNERS 10
P11 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 03 Sting
9 1 CFJS 10B- Team Italy
P12 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 04 Summer Strikers
0 3 HDS Eagles
B4 12:30 PM Bambrick Park - Field 04 [3] CFJS 10B- Team Brazil
3 10 [3] Summer Strikers
B5 12:30 PM Bambrick Park - Field 05 [4] EVO 09
2 12 [4] CFJS 10B- Team Italy
B1 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 01 [1] FC STUNNERS 10
10 3 [2] HDS Eagles
B2 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 02 [1] Sting
4 6 [2] HUSSARS UNITED U10
B6 4:15 PM Fire Stadium - Field 2 HDS Eagles
10 7 Sting
B3 5:15 PM Fire Stadium - Field 2 FC STUNNERS 10
12 3 HUSSARS UNITED U10

Bracket

[1] FC STUNNERS 10
Champion
[3] Summer Strikers
5th Place
[4] CFJS 10B- Team Italy
7th Place
[2] HDS Eagles
3rd Place
[1] FC STUNNERS 10 - 10
B1 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 01
[2] HDS Eagles - 3
[1] Sting - 4
B2 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 02
[2] HUSSARS UNITED U10 - 6
FC STUNNERS 10 - 12
B3 - Sat 7/13 5:15PM Fire Stadium - Field 2
HUSSARS UNITED U10 - 3
[3] CFJS 10B- Team Brazil - 3
B4 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Bambrick Park - Field 04
[3] Summer Strikers - 10
HDS Eagles - 10
B6 - Sat 7/13 4:15PM Fire Stadium - Field 2
Sting - 7
[4] EVO 09 - 2
B5 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Bambrick Park - Field 05
[4] CFJS 10B- Team Italy - 12