Soccer

2007 Boys Silver

Chicago, IL (Chicago Fire)

Jul 13, 2019
Bridgeview, IL • Lemont, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Magicians

2007 Boys Silver Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
VICI Addison United 08 (Addison, IL) 3 0 0 9 23 31 8
Magicians (Westmont, IL) 2 1 0 6 12 20 8
CFJS 08B- Team France (Orland park, IL) 0 3 0 0 -24 4 28
Hds Eagles 2007 (Harwood Heights, IL) 1 2 0 3 -11 7 18
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Inferno 08 (Algonquin, IL) 2 0 1 7 11 25 14
Rainbow Ravens (Evanston, IL) 2 1 0 6 8 23 15
FC STUNNERS 08 (Roselle, IL) 1 1 1 4 0 17 17
Black Lions 2007 (Chicago, IL) 0 3 0 0 -19 10 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 01 Hds Eagles 2007
1 10 VICI Addison United 08
P2 9:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 02 CFJS 08B- Team France
0 9 Magicians
P3 9:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 03 FC STUNNERS 08
4 7 Rainbow Ravens
P4 9:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 04 Inferno 08
10 4 Black Lions 2007
P5 10:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 01 VICI Addison United 08
14 4 CFJS 08B- Team France
P6 10:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 02 Hds Eagles 2007
1 8 Magicians
P7 10:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 03 Rainbow Ravens
5 10 Inferno 08
P8 10:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 04 FC STUNNERS 08
8 5 Black Lions 2007
P9 12:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 01 Magicians
3 7 VICI Addison United 08
P10 12:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 02 Hds Eagles 2007
5 0 CFJS 08B- Team France
P11 12:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 03 Black Lions 2007
1 11 Rainbow Ravens
P12 12:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 04 FC STUNNERS 08
5 5 Inferno 08
B4 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 03 [3] CFJS 08B- Team France
1 5 [3] FC STUNNERS 08
B5 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 04 [4] Hds Eagles 2007
4 6 [4] Black Lions 2007
B1 1:30 PM Bambrick Park - Field 01 [1] VICI Addison United 08
6 7 [2] Rainbow Ravens
B2 1:30 PM Bambrick Park - Field 02 [1] Inferno 08
8 15 [2] Magicians
B6 3:45 PM Fire Stadium - Field 3 VICI Addison United 08
0 5 Inferno 08
B3 4:45 PM Fire Stadium - Field 3 Rainbow Ravens
1 11 Magicians

Bracket

[2] Magicians
Champion
[3] FC STUNNERS 08
5th Place
[4] Black Lions 2007
7th Place
[1] Inferno 08
3rd Place
[1] VICI Addison United 08 - 6
B1 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Bambrick Park - Field 01
[2] Rainbow Ravens - 7
[1] Inferno 08 - 8
B2 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Bambrick Park - Field 02
[2] Magicians - 15
Rainbow Ravens - 1
B3 - Sat 7/13 4:45PM Fire Stadium - Field 3
Magicians - 11
[3] CFJS 08B- Team France - 1
B4 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 03
[3] FC STUNNERS 08 - 5
VICI Addison United 08 - 0
B6 - Sat 7/13 3:45PM Fire Stadium - Field 3
Inferno 08 - 5
[4] Hds Eagles 2007 - 4
B5 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 04
[4] Black Lions 2007 - 6