Soccer

2011 Boys Gold

Chicago, IL (Chicago Fire)

Jul 13, 2019
Bridgeview, IL • Lemont, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
ENSC 2011 (Elmhurst, IL) 3 0 0 9 18 30 12
Inferno 11 (Algonquin, IL) 1 2 0 3 2 20 18
CFJS 11B- Team Argentina (Orland Park, IL) 2 1 0 6 -3 21 24
FC STUNNERS 2011 (Roselle, IL) 0 3 0 0 -17 14 31
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Four2score (Chicago, IL) 3 0 0 9 25 31 6
Universal Soccer Academy 2011 (Naperville, IL) 1 1 1 4 -8 17 25
Sting (Burr Ridge, IL) 1 2 0 3 -6 14 20
CFJS 11B- Team Germany (Orland Park, IL) 0 2 1 1 -11 13 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 05 Inferno 11
3 7 CFJS 11B- Team Argentina
P2 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 06 ENSC 2011
9 3 FC STUNNERS 2011
P3 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 07 CFJS 11B- Team Germany
6 7 Sting
P4 8:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 08 Universal Soccer Academy 2011
4 13 Four2score
P5 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 05 CFJS 11B- Team Argentina
2 11 ENSC 2011
P6 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 06 Inferno 11
10 1 FC STUNNERS 2011
P7 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 07 Sting
6 7 Universal Soccer Academy 2011
P8 10:00 AM Bambrick Park - Field 08 CFJS 11B- Team Germany
1 11 Four2score
P9 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 05 FC STUNNERS 2011
10 12 CFJS 11B- Team Argentina
P10 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 06 Inferno 11
7 10 ENSC 2011
P11 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 07 Four2score
7 1 Sting
P12 11:30 AM Bambrick Park - Field 08 CFJS 11B- Team Germany
6 6 Universal Soccer Academy 2011
B1 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 05 [1] ENSC 2011
9 1 [2] Universal Soccer Academy 2011
B2 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 06 [1] Four2score
12 3 [2] Inferno 11
B4 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 07 [3] CFJS 11B- Team Argentina
7 2 [3] Sting
B5 1:00 PM Bambrick Park - Field 08 [4] FC STUNNERS 2011
3 6 [4] CFJS 11B- Team Germany
B6 3:45 PM Fire Stadium - Field 2 Universal Soccer Academy 2011
7 9 Inferno 11
B3 4:45 PM Fire Stadium - Field 2 ENSC 2011
2 6 Four2score

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[3] CFJS 11B- Team Argentina
5th Place
[4] CFJS 11B- Team Germany
7th Place
[2] Inferno 11
3rd Place
[1] ENSC 2011 - 9
B1 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 05
[2] Universal Soccer Academy 2011 - 1
[1] Four2score - 12
B2 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 06
[2] Inferno 11 - 3
ENSC 2011 - 2
B3 - Sat 7/13 4:45PM Fire Stadium - Field 2
Four2score - 6
[3] CFJS 11B- Team Argentina - 7
B4 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 07
[3] Sting - 2
Universal Soccer Academy 2011 - 7
B6 - Sat 7/13 3:45PM Fire Stadium - Field 2
Inferno 11 - 9
[4] FC STUNNERS 2011 - 3
B5 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Bambrick Park - Field 08
[4] CFJS 11B- Team Germany - 6