Lacrosse

Tournament Note

9th to 12th grade players, ONLY

Mens High School

10th Annual 7s for 7 Lacrosse Tournament

Jan 4, 2020
The Woodlands, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Woodlands (The Woodlands, TX) 4 0 0 18 37 19
Solar Bears (The Woodlands, TX) 3 1 0 7 46 39
St. John’s (Houston, TX) 2 2 0 10 37 27
Swamp Ogres (League City, TX) 1 2 1 -6 39 45
Kinkaid Lacrosse (Houston, TX) 1 2 1 -9 34 43
Drew's Legacy (Bellaire, TX) 0 4 0 -20 29 49
B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Nothin’ But Net (Humble, TX) 3 0 0 28 45 17
Big Sticks Swinging (Missouri City, TX) 3 0 0 19 37 18
The Dirty P (Pearland, TX) 3 1 0 2 40 38
Stepdad Lacrosse (Houston, TX) 2 2 0 -13 45 58
Bayne LC HS (Austin, TX) 1 3 0 -8 28 36
Bellaire Lacrosse Red (Bellaire, TX) 1 3 0 6 46 40
Lamar (Houston, TX) 0 4 0 -34 33 67
JV
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Slap Shot (The Woodlands, TX) 4 0 0 37 56 19
Mesh Mullet (Katy, TX) 3 1 0 32 52 20
Magnolia Mad Dawgs (Magnolia, TX) 2 2 0 18 49 31
Splash Team Six (Kingwood, TX) 2 2 0 -1 28 29
Bellaire Lacrosse White (Bellaire, TX) 1 3 0 -46 10 56
Lamar JV (Houston, TX) 0 4 0 -40 15 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Drew's Legacy
6 9 Kinkaid Lacrosse
P3 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Solar Bears
6 14 Woodlands
P4 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Lamar
6 16 Bellaire Lacrosse Red
P5 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Bayne LC HS
7 8 The Dirty P
P6 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Stepdad Lacrosse
7 14 Big Sticks Swinging
P7 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Splash Team Six
11 0 Bellaire Lacrosse White
P8 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Lamar JV
5 17 Magnolia Mad Dawgs
P9 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Mesh Mullet
6 9 Slap Shot
P10 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 St. John’s
11 5 Drew's Legacy
P11 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Kinkaid Lacrosse
9 15 Solar Bears
P13 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Nothin’ But Net
19 3 Lamar
P14 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Bellaire Lacrosse Red
11 12 Stepdad Lacrosse
P15 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 The Dirty P
5 12 Big Sticks Swinging
P16 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Bellaire Lacrosse White
7 6 Lamar JV
P17 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Splash Team Six
3 11 Mesh Mullet
P29 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Swamp Ogres
6 8 Woodlands
P18 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Magnolia Mad Dawgs
10 12 Slap Shot
P19 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Swamp Ogres
7 14 St. John’s
P20 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Solar Bears
13 5 Drew's Legacy
P22 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Bayne LC HS
6 10 Nothin’ But Net
P41 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Kinkaid Lacrosse
6 12 Woodlands
P23 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Stepdad Lacrosse
18 17 Lamar
P24 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 The Dirty P
13 12 Bellaire Lacrosse Red
P25 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Mesh Mullet
24 1 Bellaire Lacrosse White
P26 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Slap Shot
20 1 Lamar JV
P27 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Magnolia Mad Dawgs
15 3 Splash Team Six
P28 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 St. John’s
11 12 Solar Bears
P31 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Nothin’ But Net
16 8 Stepdad Lacrosse
P32 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Bayne LC HS
6 11 Big Sticks Swinging
P33 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Lamar
7 14 The Dirty P
P42 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Drew's Legacy
13 16 Swamp Ogres
P34 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Bellaire Lacrosse White
2 15 Slap Shot
P35 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Mesh Mullet
11 7 Magnolia Mad Dawgs
P36 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Lamar JV
3 11 Splash Team Six
P37 2:50 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Woodlands
3 1 St. John’s
P38 2:50 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Kinkaid Lacrosse
10 10 Swamp Ogres
P39 3:25 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Big Sticks Swinging
Nothin’ But Net
P40 3:25 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Bellaire Lacrosse Red
7 9 Bayne LC HS
B1 4:00 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 [1] Woodlands
0 0 [2] Solar Bears

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
[1] Woodlands - 0
B1 - Sat 1/4 4:00PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06
[2] Solar Bears - 0