Lacrosse

STX 13U National Qualifier

STX Minnesota Shootout 2019

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lacrosse Monkey (Stillwater, MN) 3 0 0 9 24 41 7
True Minnesota (St. Louis Park, MN) 3 0 0 9 17 42 12
True Lacrosse IL 2024 (Lombard, IL) 2 1 0 6 9 26 15
Prior Lake (Prior Lake, MN) 0 2 1 1 -10 11 21
Minnesota Yeti (Andover, MN) 0 2 1 1 -16 9 36
Minnesota Elite (Eden Prarie, MN) 0 3 0 0 -24 5 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 True Minnesota
17 1 Minnesota Yeti
P1 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Minnesota Elite
1 11 True Lacrosse IL 2024
P2 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 Prior Lake
2 10 Lacrosse Monkey
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:40 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 True Lacrosse IL 2024
6 4 Prior Lake
P5 1:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Minnesota Elite
2 15 True Minnesota
P6 1:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Lacrosse Monkey
14 3 Minnesota Yeti
P9 3:10 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Lacrosse Monkey
17 2 Minnesota Elite
P7 4:50 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium True Minnesota
10 9 True Lacrosse IL 2024
P8 4:50 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Minnesota Yeti
5 5 Prior Lake
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field #1 [5] Minnesota Yeti
11 6 [6] Minnesota Elite
B2 7:00 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium [3] True Lacrosse IL 2024
8 5 [4] Prior Lake
B5 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field #1 True Lacrosse IL 2024
9 15 [2] True Minnesota
B4 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field #1 [1] Lacrosse Monkey
9 3 Minnesota Yeti
B3 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 Minnesota Elite
8 11 Prior Lake
B6 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 Minnesota Yeti
5 15 True Lacrosse IL 2024
B7 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Lacrosse Monkey
8 7 True Minnesota

Bracket

[1] Lacrosse Monkey
Champion
[3] True Lacrosse IL 2024
3rd Place
[4] Prior Lake
5th Place
[5] Minnesota Yeti - 11
B1 - Sun 7/21 7:00AM Stillwater High School - Field #1
[6] Minnesota Elite - 6
True Lacrosse IL 2024 - 9
B5 - Sun 7/21 9:15AM Stillwater High School - Field #1
[2] True Minnesota - 15
Minnesota Yeti - 5
B6 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field #2
True Lacrosse IL 2024 - 15
Lacrosse Monkey - 8
B7 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field #3
True Minnesota - 7
[1] Lacrosse Monkey - 9
B4 - Sun 7/21 11:45AM Stillwater High School - Field #1
Minnesota Yeti - 3
[3] True Lacrosse IL 2024 - 8
B2 - Sun 7/21 7:00AM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[4] Prior Lake - 5
Minnesota Elite - 8
B3 - Sun 7/21 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field #2
Prior Lake - 11