Lacrosse

STX 19U Canada

STX Minnesota Shootout 2019

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Syracuse
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Prior Lake 3 0 0 9 23 37 6
Lacrosse Monkey Purple 2 1 0 6 7 30 16
St. Croix Eagles Red 2 1 0 6 5 23 16
St. Croix Eagles Silver 1 2 0 3 -5 18 23
Minnesota Yeti Blue 1 2 0 3 -13 12 40
New Wave Lax Eclipse 0 3 0 0 -17 12 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 St. Croix Eagles Red
2 9 Prior Lake
P1 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 St. Croix Eagles Silver
10 4 New Wave Lax Eclipse
P2 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Minnesota Yeti Blue
2 17 Lacrosse Monkey Purple
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 St. Croix Eagles Red
12 2 New Wave Lax Eclipse
P6 3:10 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Lacrosse Monkey Purple
3 11 Prior Lake
P9 4:50 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Lacrosse Monkey Purple
10 3 St. Croix Eagles Silver
P4 5:40 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 New Wave Lax Eclipse
6 9 Minnesota Yeti Blue
P5 7:20 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 St. Croix Eagles Silver
5 9 St. Croix Eagles Red
P8 7:20 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 Prior Lake
17 1 Minnesota Yeti Blue
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field #2 [5] Minnesota Yeti Blue
14 3 [6] New Wave Lax Eclipse
B2 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field #3 [3] St. Croix Eagles Red
8 0 [4] St. Croix Eagles Silver
B4 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field #2 [1] Prior Lake
17 1 Minnesota Yeti Blue
B5 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field #1 St. Croix Eagles Red
5 11 [2] Lacrosse Monkey Purple
B3 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 New Wave Lax Eclipse
4 12 St. Croix Eagles Silver
B6 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Minnesota Yeti Blue
6 8 St. Croix Eagles Red
B7 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Prior Lake
11 4 Lacrosse Monkey Purple

Bracket

[1] Prior Lake
Champion
[3] St. Croix Eagles Red
3rd Place
[4] St. Croix Eagles Silver
5th Place
[5] Minnesota Yeti Blue - 14
B1 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field #2
[6] New Wave Lax Eclipse - 3
St. Croix Eagles Red - 5
B5 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field #1
[2] Lacrosse Monkey Purple - 11
Minnesota Yeti Blue - 6
B6 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field #3
St. Croix Eagles Red - 8
Prior Lake - 11
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Stadium
Lacrosse Monkey Purple - 4
[1] Prior Lake - 17
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field #2
Minnesota Yeti Blue - 1
[3] St. Croix Eagles Red - 8
B2 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field #3
[4] St. Croix Eagles Silver - 0
New Wave Lax Eclipse - 4
B3 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field #2
St. Croix Eagles Silver - 12