Lacrosse

STX 19 U.S.A

STX Minnesota Shootout 2019

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

U.S.A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
True MN 16U 3 0 0 9 13 30 14
Centennial 2 1 0 6 4 17 13
Minnesota Lakers 2 1 0 6 5 17 12
Minnesota Yeti White 1 2 0 3 -2 18 20
Lacrosse Monkey White 0 2 1 1 -9 14 23
St. Croix Eagles White 0 2 1 1 -11 14 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium St. Croix Eagles White
6 9 Minnesota Lakers
P2 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Minnesota Yeti White
8 12 True MN 16U
P1 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Centennial
8 4 Lacrosse Monkey White
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:40 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Centennial
5 6 True MN 16U
P8 1:30 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Minnesota Lakers
5 2 Minnesota Yeti White
P7 2:20 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 St. Croix Eagles White
7 7 Lacrosse Monkey White
P6 3:10 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Centennial
4 3 Minnesota Lakers
P4 4:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 Lacrosse Monkey White
3 8 Minnesota Yeti White
P5 5:40 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium True MN 16U
12 1 St. Croix Eagles White
B1 7:20 PM Stillwater High School - Field #2 [5] Lacrosse Monkey White
3 4 [6] St. Croix Eagles White
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field #3 [3] Minnesota Lakers
9 8 [4] Minnesota Yeti White
B4 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field #1 [1] True MN 16U
18 5 St. Croix Eagles White
B3 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium Lacrosse Monkey White
2 7 Minnesota Yeti White
B5 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field #2 Minnesota Lakers
8 3 [2] Centennial
B6 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field #3 St. Croix Eagles White
3 14 Centennial
B7 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field #1 True MN 16U
8 9 Minnesota Lakers

Bracket

[3] Minnesota Lakers
Champion
[2] Centennial
3rd Place
[4] Minnesota Yeti White
5th Place
[5] Lacrosse Monkey White - 3
B1 - Sat 7/20 7:20PM Stillwater High School - Field #2
[6] St. Croix Eagles White - 4
Minnesota Lakers - 8
B5 - Sun 7/21 11:45AM Stillwater High School - Field #2
[2] Centennial - 3
St. Croix Eagles White - 3
B6 - Sun 7/21 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field #3
Centennial - 14
True MN 16U - 8
B7 - Sun 7/21 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field #1
Minnesota Lakers - 9
[1] True MN 16U - 18
B4 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field #1
St. Croix Eagles White - 5
[3] Minnesota Lakers - 9
B2 - Sun 7/21 7:00AM Stillwater High School - Field #3
[4] Minnesota Yeti White - 8
Lacrosse Monkey White - 2
B3 - Sun 7/21 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Stadium
Minnesota Yeti White - 7