Softball

10U Sacramento

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Sorcerer 10U - Yoder (Napa, CA) 3 0 0
Cal Nuggets 10U (Redwood City, CA) 2 1 0
Universal Fastpitch Kimura (Martinez, CA) 1 2 0
Temp-PS33 Academy 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown (FOLSOM, CA) 3 0 0
Woodland Xtreme (Knights Landing, CA) 2 1 0
Foothill Gold 9U Railey (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 2 0
Drop Zone Purple (Marysville, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Norcal Firecrackers EP (Oakdale, CA) 3 0 0
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) (Fresno, CA) 1 1 1
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 1 1 1
SC SWAT - Williams 10U (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM FREE - Field 3 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
12 1 Universal Fastpitch Kimura
P2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 4 Cal Nuggets 10U
9 5 Temp-PS33 Academy
P7 8:30 AM FREE - Field 1 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
12 0 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
P8 8:30 AM FREE - Field 2 Woodland Xtreme
10 3 Drop Zone Purple
P3 9:30 AM FREE - Field 3 Universal Fastpitch Kimura
3 9 Cal Nuggets 10U
P4 9:30 AM FREE - Field 4 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
10 2 Temp-PS33 Academy
P9 10:00 AM FREE - Field 1 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
11 12 Woodland Xtreme
P10 10:00 AM FREE - Field 2 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
11 2 Drop Zone Purple
P13 11:00 AM FREE - Field 3 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
0 2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P14 11:00 AM FREE - Field 4 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
2 19 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P5 12:30 PM FREE - Field 3 Temp-PS33 Academy
7 10 Universal Fastpitch Kimura
P6 12:30 PM FREE - Field 4 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
6 4 Cal Nuggets 10U
P11 1:00 PM FREE - Field 1 Drop Zone Purple
7 11 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
P12 1:00 PM FREE - Field 2 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
11 1 Woodland Xtreme
P15 2:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Norcal Firecrackers EP
12 3 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
P16 2:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
3 3 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P17 5:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
5 8 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P18 5:00 PM FREE - Field 4 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
10 4 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FREE - Field 3 [2] Cal Nuggets 10U
14 2 [4] Drop Zone Purple
B2 8:00 AM FREE - Field 4 [2] Woodland Xtreme
1 3 [3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B3 8:00 AM RUSH - Field 1 [3] Universal Fastpitch Kimura
9 2 [4] SC SWAT - Williams 10U
B4 8:00 AM RUSH - Field 2 [3] Foothill Gold 9U Railey
1 14 [4] Temp-PS33 Academy
B5 9:30 AM FREE - Field 3 [2] Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
1 7 [1] Cal Nuggets 10U
B6 9:30 AM FREE - Field 4 [1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
3 2 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B7 9:30 AM RUSH - Field 1 [1] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
3 6 [2] Universal Fastpitch Kimura
B8 9:30 AM RUSH - Field 2 [1] Norcal Firecrackers EP
5 4 Temp-PS33 Academy
B12 11:30 AM RUSH - Field 1 Drop Zone Purple
6 11 Woodland Xtreme
B13 11:30 AM RUSH - Field 2 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
18 4 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B14 1:00 PM RUSH - Field 1 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
1 11 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B15 1:00 PM RUSH - Field 2 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
3 5 Temp-PS33 Academy
B9 2:30 PM FREE - Field 3 Cal Nuggets 10U
2 4 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
B10 2:30 PM FREE - Field 4 Universal Fastpitch Kimura
8 2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
B16 2:30 PM RUSH - Field 1 Woodland Xtreme
7 9 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
B17 2:30 PM RUSH - Field 2 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
5 4 Temp-PS33 Academy
B11 4:00 PM FREE - Field 3 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
6 1 Universal Fastpitch Kimura
B18 4:00 PM RUSH - Field 2 SC SWAT - Williams 10U
3 7 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE & Rusch Park = RUSH
Silver Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE & Rusch Park = RUSH
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
CHAMPIONS
[3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
Champion
[1] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 3
B7 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM RUSH - Field 1
[2] Universal Fastpitch Kimura - 6
Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 6
B11 - Sun 3/10 4:00PM FREE - Field 3
Universal Fastpitch Kimura - 1
[1] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 5
B8 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM RUSH - Field 2
Temp-PS33 Academy - 4
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 3
B6 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM FREE - Field 4
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 2
Universal Fastpitch Kimura - 8
B10 - Sun 3/10 2:30PM FREE - Field 4
Norcal Firecrackers EP - 2
[2] Woodland Xtreme - 1
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM FREE - Field 4
[3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 3
[3] Universal Fastpitch Kimura - 9
B3 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM RUSH - Field 1
[4] SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 2
[2] Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 1
B5 - Sun 3/10 9:30AM FREE - Field 3
[1] Cal Nuggets 10U - 7
[2] Cal Nuggets 10U - 14
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM FREE - Field 3
[4] Drop Zone Purple - 2
[3] Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 1
B4 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM RUSH - Field 2
[4] Temp-PS33 Academy - 14
Cal Nuggets 10U - 2
B9 - Sun 3/10 2:30PM FREE - Field 3
Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 4
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 1
B14 - Sun 3/10 1:00PM RUSH - Field 1
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 11
Woodland Xtreme - 7
B16 - Sun 3/10 2:30PM RUSH - Field 1
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 9
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 3
B18 - Sun 3/10 4:00PM RUSH - Field 2
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 7
SC SWAT - Williams 10U - 18
B13 - Sun 3/10 11:30AM RUSH - Field 2
Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 4
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 3
B15 - Sun 3/10 1:00PM RUSH - Field 2
Temp-PS33 Academy - 5
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 5
B17 - Sun 3/10 2:30PM RUSH - Field 2
Temp-PS33 Academy - 4
Drop Zone Purple - 6
B12 - Sun 3/10 11:30AM RUSH - Field 1
Woodland Xtreme - 11