Softball

14U Mistlin

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
Ripon, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Mavericks 16U Piscotty (Livermore, CA) 2 0 1
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta (discovery bay, CA) 0 3 0
Tri-County Smash Lujan (Newman, CA) 1 2 0
California Destroyers Ochoa (Visalia, CA) 1 2 0
Nor Cal Tremors (Stockton, CA) 2 0 1
Pacific Breeze (Modesto, CA) 2 1 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM MSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Tremors
12 2 California Destroyers Ochoa
P2 9:30 AM MSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Tremors
5 4 Tri-County Smash Lujan
P3 11:00 AM MSC - Field 3 California Destroyers Ochoa
5 6 Tri-County Smash Lujan
P4 12:30 PM MSC - Field 3 Nor Cal Tremors
2 2 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P5 2:00 PM MSC - Field 3 California Destroyers Ochoa
6 2 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
P6 3:30 PM MSC - Field 3 Tri-County Smash Lujan
2 6 Pacific Breeze
P7 5:00 PM MSC - Field 3 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
4 0 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
P8 6:30 PM MSC - Field 3 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
11 1 Pacific Breeze
P9 8:00 PM MSC - Field 3 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
3 9 Pacific Breeze
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MSC - Field 2 [3] Pacific Breeze
2 13 [5] California Destroyers Ochoa
B2 8:00 AM MSC - Field 3 [4] Tri-County Smash Lujan
4 12 [6] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
B3 9:30 AM MSC - Field 2 California Destroyers Ochoa
8 3 [2] Nor Cal Tremors
B4 11:00 AM MSC - Field 2 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
2 10 [1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
B6 12:30 PM MSC - Field 2 Pacific Breeze
4 5 Tri-County Smash Lujan
B5 2:00 PM MSC - Field 4 California Destroyers Ochoa
8 9 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
B7 2:00 PM MSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Tremors
5 9 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
B8 3:30 PM MSC - Field 2 Tri-County Smash Lujan
4 6 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta

Bracket

Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Gold Bracket 14U
Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
Champion
[6] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta
Champion
[3] Pacific Breeze - 2
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM MSC - Field 2
[5] California Destroyers Ochoa - 13
[4] Tri-County Smash Lujan - 4
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM MSC - Field 3
[6] All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 12
California Destroyers Ochoa - 8
B3 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM MSC - Field 2
[2] Nor Cal Tremors - 3
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 2
B4 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM MSC - Field 2
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 10
California Destroyers Ochoa - 8
B5 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM MSC - Field 4
Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 9
Pacific Breeze - 4
B6 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM MSC - Field 2
Tri-County Smash Lujan - 5
Nor Cal Tremors - 5
B7 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM MSC - Field 2
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 9
Tri-County Smash Lujan - 4
B8 - Sun 4/28 3:30PM MSC - Field 2
All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta - 6