Softball

12U Mistlin

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
Ripon, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Mid State Bears (Merced, CA) 2 0 1
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 1 0
Dynasty Fastpitch (Stockton, CA) 1 1 1
NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter (Antioch, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Foothill Gold Williams (EL DORADO HILLS, CA) 3 0 0
Arsenal Fastpitch (Manteca, CA) 2 1 0
PrimeTime (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
Concord Glory (Concord, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Stealth (Modesto, CA) 3 0 0
USA Elite - Martinez 12u (Oakley, CA) 2 1 0
Ceres Sizzle (Ceres, CA) 1 2 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson (Oakley, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM MSC - Field 1 Mid State Bears
14 1 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
P2 8:00 AM MSC - Field 2 Dynasty Fastpitch
3 9 Lady Bandits
P3 9:30 AM MSC - Field 1 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
1 3 Dynasty Fastpitch
P4 9:30 AM MSC - Field 2 Mid State Bears
17 0 Lady Bandits
P7 11:00 AM MSC - Field 1 Arsenal Fastpitch
6 2 Concord Glory
P8 11:00 AM MSC - Field 2 Foothill Gold Williams
14 1 PrimeTime
P5 12:30 PM MSC - Field 1 Lady Bandits
7 3 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
P6 12:30 PM MSC - Field 2 Mid State Bears
4 4 Dynasty Fastpitch
P9 2:00 PM MSC - Field 1 Concord Glory
2 14 Foothill Gold Williams
P10 2:00 PM MSC - Field 2 Arsenal Fastpitch
4 1 PrimeTime
P13 3:30 PM MSC - Field 1 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
5 12 Ceres Sizzle
P14 3:30 PM MSC - Field 2 Stealth
4 0 USA Elite - Martinez 12u
P11 5:00 PM MSC - Field 1 PrimeTime
10 1 Concord Glory
P12 5:00 PM MSC - Field 2 Arsenal Fastpitch
3 8 Foothill Gold Williams
P15 6:30 PM MSC - Field 1 Ceres Sizzle
2 7 Stealth
P16 6:30 PM MSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
2 8 USA Elite - Martinez 12u
P17 8:00 PM MSC - Field 1 USA Elite - Martinez 12u
14 0 Ceres Sizzle
P18 8:00 PM MSC - Field 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
0 16 Stealth
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM MSC - Field 4 [4] Concord Glory
13 2 [4] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
B7 9:30 AM MSC - Field 4 [4] NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter
7 9 [3] PrimeTime
B1 10:00 AM MSC - Field 3 [2] Lady Bandits
11 1 [2] USA Elite - Martinez 12u
B8 11:00 AM MSC - Field 4 [4] Concord Glory
0 12 [3] Dynasty Fastpitch
B2 11:30 AM MSC - Field 3 [1] Mid State Bears
8 0 [2] Arsenal Fastpitch
B9 12:30 PM MSC - Field 4 [3] PrimeTime
6 7 [3] Ceres Sizzle
B3 1:00 PM MSC - Field 3 [2] Lady Bandits
3 7 [1] Foothill Gold Williams
B4 2:30 PM MSC - Field 3 [1] Mid State Bears
7 0 [1] Stealth
B10 3:30 PM MSC - Field 4 [3] Dynasty Fastpitch
4 6 [3] Ceres Sizzle
B5 4:00 PM MSC - Field 3 [1] Foothill Gold Williams
1 16 [1] Mid State Bears

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
Silver Bracket 12U
Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
[1] Mid State Bears
Champion
[3] Ceres Sizzle
Champion
[2] Lady Bandits - 11
B1 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM MSC - Field 3
[2] USA Elite - Martinez 12u - 1
[1] Mid State Bears - 8
B2 - Sun 4/28 11:30AM MSC - Field 3
[2] Arsenal Fastpitch - 0
[2] Lady Bandits - 3
B3 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM MSC - Field 3
[1] Foothill Gold Williams - 7
[1] Mid State Bears - 7
B4 - Sun 4/28 2:30PM MSC - Field 3
[1] Stealth - 0
[1] Foothill Gold Williams - 1
B5 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM MSC - Field 3
[1] Mid State Bears - 16
[4] Concord Glory - 13
B6 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM MSC - Field 4
[4] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson - 2
[4] NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter - 7
B7 - Sun 4/28 9:30AM MSC - Field 4
[3] PrimeTime - 9
[4] Concord Glory - 0
B8 - Sun 4/28 11:00AM MSC - Field 4
[3] Dynasty Fastpitch - 12
[3] PrimeTime - 6
B9 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM MSC - Field 4
[3] Ceres Sizzle - 7
[3] Dynasty Fastpitch - 4
B10 - Sun 4/28 3:30PM MSC - Field 4
[3] Ceres Sizzle - 6