Soccer

2006 Boys

Heartland Regional Championship (Oklahoma City, OK)

Jul 27, 2019
Edmond, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

City FC

2006 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
City FC (Oklahoma City, OK) 3 0 0 9 25 28 3
Elite Feet (Edmond, OK) 2 1 0 6 -6 9 15
A.C.E.S. (Arkansas City, KS) 1 2 0 3 -1 11 12
Lawton Lightning 06B (Lawton, OK) 0 3 0 0 -18 4 22
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Falcons (Edmond, OK) 3 0 0 9 28 29 1
Ironkicker (Tulsa, OK) 2 1 0 6 -3 13 16
Megs and Bacon (Edmond, OK) 1 2 0 3 -10 11 21
Soccer FC (Edmond, OK) 0 3 0 0 -15 6 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 3:30 PM ESC Park - Field 09 City FC
8 3 A.C.E.S.
P2 3:30 PM ESC Park - Field 10 Elite Feet
6 3 Lawton Lightning 06B
P3 3:30 PM ESC Park - Field 11 Megs and Bacon
6 8 Ironkicker
P4 4:30 PM ESC Park - Field 09 Soccer FC
1 11 Falcons
P5 4:30 PM ESC Park - Field 10 A.C.E.S.
2 3 Elite Feet
P6 4:30 PM ESC Park - Field 11 City FC
10 0 Lawton Lightning 06B
P7 5:30 PM ESC Park - Field 09 Ironkicker
5 2 Soccer FC
P8 5:30 PM ESC Park - Field 10 Megs and Bacon
0 10 Falcons
P9 5:30 PM ESC Park - Field 11 Lawton Lightning 06B
1 6 A.C.E.S.
P10 6:30 PM ESC Park - Field 09 City FC
10 0 Elite Feet
P11 6:30 PM ESC Park - Field 10 Falcons
8 0 Ironkicker
P12 6:30 PM ESC Park - Field 11 Megs and Bacon
5 3 Soccer FC
B4 7:30 PM ESC Park - Field 11 [3] A.C.E.S.
2 4 [3] Megs and Bacon
B1 8:00 PM ESC Park - Field 09 [1] City FC
8 2 [2] Ironkicker
B2 8:00 PM ESC Park - Field 10 [1] Falcons
8 2 [2] Elite Feet
B5 8:00 PM ESC Park - Field 08 [4] Lawton Lightning 06B
6 4 [4] Soccer FC
B3 9:00 PM ESC Park - Field 09 City FC
4 3 Falcons
B6 9:00 PM ESC Park - Field 10 Ironkicker
5 3 Elite Feet

Bracket

[1] City FC
Gold Champion
[3] Megs and Bacon
5th Place
[4] Lawton Lightning 06B
7th Place
[2] Ironkicker
Silver Champion
[1] City FC - 8
B1 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM ESC Park - Field 09
[2] Ironkicker - 2
[1] Falcons - 8
B2 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM ESC Park - Field 10
[2] Elite Feet - 2
City FC - 4
B3 - Sat 7/27 9:00PM ESC Park - Field 09
Falcons - 3
[3] A.C.E.S. - 2
B4 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM ESC Park - Field 11
[3] Megs and Bacon - 4
Ironkicker - 5
B6 - Sat 7/27 9:00PM ESC Park - Field 10
Elite Feet - 3
[4] Lawton Lightning 06B - 6
B5 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM ESC Park - Field 08
[4] Soccer FC - 4