Soccer

Tournament Note

Teams will be split into Gold and Silver brackets for Sunday based on Saturday results - Awards will be given to top 3 finishers in both Gold and Silver bracket

2012/2013 Boys

Texas Regional Championship (Round Rock, TX)

Jul 27 - 28, 2019
Round Rock, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kicking Donkeys

2012/2013 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Kicking Donkeys (Abilene, TX) 3 0 0 9 15 23 8
FCD-ETX 12B Blue (Tyler, TX) 2 1 0 6 12 24 12
Aztecs 12B (Tyler, TX) 0 2 1 1 -13 11 24
Texas Ice (Bastrop, TX) 0 2 1 1 -14 6 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Liverpool Jrs. 12B (Waco, TX) 3 0 0 9 21 26 5
Kingwood Thunder 12B (Kingwood, TX) 2 1 0 6 -1 10 11
FCD-ETX 12B Red (Tyler, TX) 1 2 0 3 -3 8 11
Texas Fire 13B (Eagle Pass, TX) 0 3 0 0 -17 2 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 9:30 AM RRMC - Field 09 FCD-ETX 12B Blue
10 0 Texas Ice
P4 9:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Kingwood Thunder 12B
2 10 Liverpool Jrs. 12B
P3 10:00 AM RRMC - Field 08 Texas Fire 13B
2 4 FCD-ETX 12B Red
P5 10:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Aztecs 12B
6 11 FCD-ETX 12B Blue
P6 11:00 AM RRMC - Field 10 Kicking Donkeys
7 3 Texas Ice
P7 11:00 AM RRMC - Field 09 FCD-ETX 12B Red
1 3 Kingwood Thunder 12B
P8 11:00 AM RRMC - Field 08 Texas Fire 13B
0 10 Liverpool Jrs. 12B
P9 12:00 PM RRMC - Field 09 Texas Ice
3 3 Aztecs 12B
P10 12:00 PM RRMC - Field 08 Kicking Donkeys
6 3 FCD-ETX 12B Blue
P12 12:00 PM RRMC - Field 10 Texas Fire 13B
0 5 Kingwood Thunder 12B
P11 12:30 PM RRMC - Field 08 Liverpool Jrs. 12B
6 3 FCD-ETX 12B Red
P1 1:00 PM RRMC - Field 08 Kicking Donkeys
10 2 Aztecs 12B
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 9:30 AM RRMC - Field 08 Kicking Donkeys
7 0 Kingwood Thunder 12B
B2 9:30 AM RRMC - Field 09 Liverpool Jrs. 12B
2 3 FCD-ETX 12B Blue
B3 9:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Aztecs 12B
6 1 Texas Fire 13B
B4 10:00 AM RRMC - Field 10 FCD-ETX 12B Red
2 3 Texas Ice
B6 10:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Kingwood Thunder 12B
2 3 Liverpool Jrs. 12B
B5 11:00 AM RRMC - Field 10 Kicking Donkeys
4 2 FCD-ETX 12B Blue
B7 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Aztecs 12B
7 2 Texas Ice
B8 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 09 Texas Fire 13B
1 7 FCD-ETX 12B Red

Bracket

Aztecs 12B
Silver Champion
Kicking Donkeys
Gold Champion
Liverpool Jrs. 12B
Gold 3rd Place
FCD-ETX 12B Red
Silver 3rd Place
Aztecs 12B - 6
B3 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM RRMC - Field 10
Texas Fire 13B - 1
Kingwood Thunder 12B - 2
B6 - Sun 7/28 10:30AM RRMC - Field 10
Liverpool Jrs. 12B - 3
FCD-ETX 12B Red - 2
B4 - Sun 7/28 10:00AM RRMC - Field 10
Texas Ice - 3
Kicking Donkeys - 4
B5 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM RRMC - Field 10
FCD-ETX 12B Blue - 2
Texas Fire 13B - 1
B8 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM RRMC - Field 09
FCD-ETX 12B Red - 7
Liverpool Jrs. 12B - 2
B2 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM RRMC - Field 09
FCD-ETX 12B Blue - 3
Kicking Donkeys - 7
B1 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM RRMC - Field 08
Kingwood Thunder 12B - 0
Aztecs 12B - 7
B7 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM RRMC - Field 10
Texas Ice - 2