Soccer

2008/2009 Girls

Southeast Regional Championship (Clarksville, TN)

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
Clarksville, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
MC Dynamo 08 Girls (Benton, KY) 2 0 1 7 11 16 5
Acute Triangle (Bowling Green, KY) 2 0 1 7 8 16 8
SPS Aliens (Franklin, TN) 0 3 0 0 -15 0 15
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Evolution 08 (Cadiz, KY) 3 0 0 9 17 20 3
The Show Stoppers (Gallatin, TN) 1 2 0 3 -1 14 15
Big Kickers (Clarksville, TN) 0 3 0 0 -20 4 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:30 AM Heritage - Field 6 Acute Triangle
5 0 SPS Aliens
P2 10:30 AM Heritage - Field 7 The Show Stoppers
3 5 Evolution 08
P3 11:30 AM Heritage - Field 7 MC Dynamo 08 Girls
7 1 Big Kickers
P6 11:30 AM Heritage - Field 6 SPS Aliens
0 5 Evolution 08
P5 12:30 PM Heritage - Field 6 Big Kickers
3 7 The Show Stoppers
P7 12:30 PM Heritage - Field 7 SPS Aliens
0 5 MC Dynamo 08 Girls
P4 1:30 PM Heritage - Field 6 MC Dynamo 08 Girls
4 4 Acute Triangle
P8 1:30 PM Heritage - Field 7 Evolution 08
10 0 Big Kickers
P9 2:30 PM Heritage - Field 7 Acute Triangle
7 4 The Show Stoppers
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:00 AM Heritage - Field 6 The Show Stoppers
7 1 Big Kickers
B2 10:30 AM Heritage - Field 6 MC Dynamo 08 Girls
8 3 Acute Triangle
B3 11:00 AM Heritage - Field 6 Evolution 08
9 6 The Show Stoppers
B4 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 7 Evolution 08
MC Dynamo 08 Girls
B5 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 6 Acute Triangle
6 3 The Show Stoppers

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
[2] Acute Triangle
3rd Place
Acute Triangle - 6
B5 - Sun 8/4 12:00PM Heritage - Field 6
The Show Stoppers - 3
The Show Stoppers - 7
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:00AM Heritage - Field 6
Big Kickers - 1
MC Dynamo 08 Girls - 8
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM Heritage - Field 6
Acute Triangle - 3
Evolution 08
B4 - Sun 8/4 12:00PM Heritage - Field 7
MC Dynamo 08 Girls
Evolution 08 - 9
B3 - Sun 8/4 11:00AM Heritage - Field 6
The Show Stoppers - 6