Soccer

High School Boys Gold

Gateway Regional Championship (St. Louis, MO)

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
Fenton, MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Vetta Purple B Team

High School Boys Gold Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Vetta Purple B Team (St. Charles, MO) 2 1 0 6 4 17 13
Lake United Boys (conway, MO) 2 1 0 6 7 17 10
FCO - CEREAL KILLERS (LAKE OZARK, MO) 0 3 0 0 -11 9 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
We don’t care (Waterloo, IL) 3 0 0 9 9 20 11
Pumas FC Adults (Paducah, KY) 2 1 0 6 3 16 13
Revolution FC (Clinton, MO) 0 3 0 0 -12 9 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 9:00 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03A Revolution FC
4 7 We don’t care
P3 9:00 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03B Vetta Purple B Team
3 5 Pumas FC Adults
P1 10:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03A Lake United Boys
5 3 FCO - CEREAL KILLERS
P5 10:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03B Pumas FC Adults
7 4 Revolution FC
P4 11:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03B Vetta Purple B Team
6 5 Lake United Boys
P6 11:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 03A FCO - CEREAL KILLERS
3 7 We don’t care
P7 12:30 PM World Wide Tech - Field 03A FCO - CEREAL KILLERS
3 8 Vetta Purple B Team
P8 12:30 PM World Wide Tech - Field 03B We don’t care
6 4 Pumas FC Adults
P9 1:30 PM World Wide Tech - Field 03B Lake United Boys
7 1 Revolution FC
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 02C [3] FCO - CEREAL KILLERS
2 6 [2] Pumas FC Adults
B2 10:30 AM World Wide Tech - Field 02D [3] Revolution FC
2 10 [2] Lake United Boys
B4 1:00 PM World Wide Tech - Field 02C [1] Vetta Purple B Team
6 5 Pumas FC Adults
B5 1:00 PM World Wide Tech - Field 02D Lake United Boys
7 6 [1] We don’t care
B6 2:00 PM World Wide Tech - Field 02C Pumas FC Adults
1 2 We don’t care
B7 2:00 PM World Wide Tech - Field 02D Vetta Purple B Team
6 3 Lake United Boys

Bracket

[1] We don’t care
3rd Place
[1] Vetta Purple B Team
Champion
Lake United Boys - 7
B5 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM World Wide Tech - Field 02D
[1] We don’t care - 6
[3] FCO - CEREAL KILLERS - 2
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM World Wide Tech - Field 02C
[2] Pumas FC Adults - 6
Pumas FC Adults - 1
B6 - Sun 8/4 2:00PM World Wide Tech - Field 02C
We don’t care - 2
[1] Vetta Purple B Team - 6
B4 - Sun 8/4 1:00PM World Wide Tech - Field 02C
Pumas FC Adults - 5
Vetta Purple B Team - 6
B7 - Sun 8/4 2:00PM World Wide Tech - Field 02D
Lake United Boys - 3
[3] Revolution FC - 2
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM World Wide Tech - Field 02D
[2] Lake United Boys - 10