Soccer

2009-2010 Boys

Northeast Regional Championship (Valley Forge, PA)

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
Conshohocken, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Boca

2009-2010 Boys Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Fortnite (cranberry twp., PA) 3 0 0 9 17 25 8
Concord RedSpurs (Wilmington, DE) 2 1 0 6 1 11 10
Mid Valley Youth Soccer I (OLYPHANT, PA) 1 2 0 3 -4 9 13
Rampage (Lehighton, PA) 0 3 0 0 -14 5 19
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Boca (Plainsboro, NJ) 3 0 0 9 17 26 9
WES (Media, PA) 1 2 0 3 -4 13 17
Freehold Four (Freehold, NJ) 1 2 0 3 -6 13 19
PTS 09 Boys (Coopersburg, PA) 1 2 0 3 -7 14 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:00 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 05 Concord RedSpurs
4 5 Team Fortnite
P2 10:00 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 04 Mid Valley Youth Soccer I
5 0 Rampage
P3 10:00 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 06 PTS 09 Boys
6 4 WES
P4 10:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 04 Freehold Four
2 9 Boca
P8 11:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 06 PTS 09 Boys
4 11 Boca
P5 12:00 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 04 Team Fortnite
9 1 Mid Valley Youth Soccer I
P6 12:00 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 05 Concord RedSpurs
3 2 Rampage
P7 12:00 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 06 WES
6 5 Freehold Four
P9 1:00 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 06 Rampage
3 11 Team Fortnite
P10 1:30 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 04 Concord RedSpurs
4 3 Mid Valley Youth Soccer I
P11 1:30 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 05 Boca
6 3 WES
P12 1:30 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 06 PTS 09 Boys
4 6 Freehold Four
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 01 [1] Team Fortnite
6 3 [2] WES
B2 10:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 02 [1] Boca
8 2 [2] Concord RedSpurs
B3 10:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 03 [3] Mid Valley Youth Soccer I
4 3 [4] PTS 09 Boys
B4 10:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 04 [3] Freehold Four
8 1 [4] Rampage
B5 11:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 01 Team Fortnite
2 3 Boca
B6 11:30 AM The Proving Grounds - Field 02 WES
6 2 Concord RedSpurs
B7 12:30 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 01 Mid Valley Youth Soccer I
6 7 Freehold Four
B8 12:30 PM The Proving Grounds - Field 02 PTS 09 Boys
6 7 Rampage

Bracket

[3] Freehold Four
Silver Champion
[1] Boca
Gold Champion
[2] WES
Gold 3rd Place
[4] Rampage
Silver 3rd Place
[3] Mid Valley Youth Soccer I - 4
B3 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 03
[4] PTS 09 Boys - 3
WES - 6
B6 - Sun 8/4 11:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 02
Concord RedSpurs - 2
[3] Freehold Four - 8
B4 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 04
[4] Rampage - 1
Team Fortnite - 2
B5 - Sun 8/4 11:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 01
Boca - 3
PTS 09 Boys - 6
B8 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM The Proving Grounds - Field 02
Rampage - 7
[1] Boca - 8
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 02
[2] Concord RedSpurs - 2
[1] Team Fortnite - 6
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM The Proving Grounds - Field 01
[2] WES - 3
Mid Valley Youth Soccer I - 6
B7 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM The Proving Grounds - Field 01
Freehold Four - 7