Softball

14U Sacramento

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - Sacramento/Elk Grove

May 25 - 26, 2019
Antelope, CA • Elk Grove, CA • North Highlands, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore (fairfield, CA) 3 0 0
Lincoln Loaded (PLUMAS LAKE, CA) 3 0 0
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 2 1 0
East Bay Fastpitch 14U (Livermore, CA) 1 2 0
Rocklin Rebels - Collins (Rocklin, CA) 0 3 0
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 (Orangevale, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
NorCal PRIDE (Elk Grove, CA) 2 0 1
Delta Diamonds (Carmichael, CA) 2 1 0
Knockout (manteca, CA) 1 1 1
Black Ice (Sonora, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM ATLP - F1 Lincoln Loaded
9 2 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P2 9:00 AM ATLP - F2 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
4 9 PRIMETIME
P3 10:30 AM ATLP - F1 Lincoln Loaded
7 5 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P4 10:30 AM ATLP - F2 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
5 9 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P5 12:00 PM ATLP - F1 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
1 6 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P6 12:00 PM ATLP - F2 PRIMETIME
0 6 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P7 1:30 PM ATLP - F3 Lincoln Loaded
7 2 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
P10 1:30 PM ATLP - F1 Black Ice
7 8 Delta Diamonds
P11 1:30 PM ATLP - F2 Knockout
6 6 NorCal PRIDE
P8 3:00 PM ATLP - F3 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
2 8 PRIMETIME
P9 4:30 PM ATLP - F3 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
3 7 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P12 4:30 PM ATLP - F1 Delta Diamonds
9 4 Knockout
P13 4:30 PM ATLP - F2 Black Ice
4 10 NorCal PRIDE
P14 6:00 PM ATLP - F1 NorCal PRIDE
11 0 Delta Diamonds
P15 6:00 PM ATLP - F2 Black Ice
3 11 Knockout
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM ATLP - F1 [6] CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
15 0 [4] Black Ice
B2 8:00 AM ATLP - F2 [4] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
10 5 [5] Rocklin Rebels - Collins
B3 9:30 AM ATLP - F1 [3] PRIMETIME
6 2 [2] Delta Diamonds
B4 9:30 AM ATLP - F2 [3] Knockout
0 12 [2] Lincoln Loaded
B5 11:00 AM ATLP - F1 [1] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
6 1 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
B10 11:00 AM ATLP - F2 Black Ice
1 10 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
B6 12:30 PM ATLP - F1 [1] NorCal PRIDE
0 11 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
B7 12:30 PM ATLP - F3 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
2 1 PRIMETIME
B11 12:30 PM ATLP - F2 Delta Diamonds
9 14 Knockout
B8 2:00 PM ATLP - F1 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
5 7 Lincoln Loaded
B12 2:00 PM ATLP - F3 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
0 12 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
B13 2:00 PM ATLP - F2 Knockout
10 11 NorCal PRIDE
B9 3:30 PM ATLP - F1 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
1 0 Lincoln Loaded
B15 3:30 PM ATLP - F2 Black Ice
6 18 Delta Diamonds
B16 3:30 PM ATLP - F3 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
7 8 Knockout
B14 5:00 PM ATLP - F2 CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
15 1 NorCal PRIDE
B17 5:00 PM ATLP - F3 Delta Diamonds
7 2 Knockout

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE
Silver Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE
Bronze Bracket
[1] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
CHAMPIONS
[6] CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024
Champion
[2] Delta Diamonds
Bronze $100 Winner
[1] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 6
B5 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM ATLP - F1
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 1
[6] CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 15
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM ATLP - F1
[4] Black Ice - 0
[4] East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 10
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM ATLP - F2
[5] Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 5
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 2
B7 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM ATLP - F3
PRIMETIME - 1
[3] PRIMETIME - 6
B3 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM ATLP - F1
[2] Delta Diamonds - 2
[3] Knockout - 0
B4 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM ATLP - F2
[2] Lincoln Loaded - 12
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 5
B8 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM ATLP - F1
Lincoln Loaded - 7
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 1
B9 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM ATLP - F1
Lincoln Loaded - 0
[1] NorCal PRIDE - 0
B6 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM ATLP - F1
East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 11
Black Ice - 1
B10 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM ATLP - F2
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 10
Delta Diamonds - 9
B11 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM ATLP - F2
Knockout - 14
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 0
B12 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM ATLP - F3
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 12
Knockout - 10
B13 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM ATLP - F2
NorCal PRIDE - 11
CA Yard Sharks Watson 2024 - 15
B14 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM ATLP - F2
NorCal PRIDE - 1
Black Ice - 6
B15 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM ATLP - F2
Delta Diamonds - 18
Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 7
B16 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM ATLP - F3
Knockout - 8
Delta Diamonds - 7
B17 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM ATLP - F3
Knockout - 2