Softball

14U Bay Area

Summer Slam - South Bay

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fremont, CA • Livermore, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Panthers Elite (Pleasant Hill, CA) 3 0 0
Valley Rage (Atwater, CA) 3 0 0
Phantom Elite A - Haubner (PLEASANTON, CA) 1 2 0
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 1 2 0
Quakes Gianatasio (Saratoga, CA) 1 2 0
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees (Berkeley, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Salinas Wildcats Sigala (Salinas, CA) 2 0 1
Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 1
Toro Outlaws (Salinas, CA) 1 2 0
Santa Cruz Heat (Capitola, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FSC - F1 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
5 10 Quakes Gianatasio
P2 8:30 AM FSC - F2 Valley Rage
9 0 Phantom Elite A - Haubner
P3 10:00 AM FSC - F1 Valley Rage
14 5 Aggies Softball
P4 10:00 AM FSC - F2 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
2 12 Panthers Elite
P5 11:30 AM FSC - F1 Phantom Elite A - Haubner
2 3 Panthers Elite
P6 11:30 AM FSC - F2 Quakes Gianatasio
0 3 Aggies Softball
P7 1:00 PM FSC - F4 Phantom Elite A - Haubner
13 0 Quakes Gianatasio
P10 1:00 PM FSC - F1 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
4 4 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
P8 2:30 PM FSC - F4 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
2 5 Valley Rage
P11 2:30 PM FSC - F3 Santa Cruz Heat
0 6 Toro Outlaws
P9 4:00 PM FSC - F4 Aggies Softball
2 3 Panthers Elite
P12 4:00 PM FSC - F2 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
15 2 Santa Cruz Heat
P13 4:00 PM FSC - F3 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
9 2 Toro Outlaws
P14 5:30 PM FSC - F3 Toro Outlaws
0 8 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
P15 5:30 PM FSC - F4 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
15 0 Santa Cruz Heat
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FSC - F4 [6] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
11 9 [4] Santa Cruz Heat
B2 8:00 AM FSC - F3 [4] Aggies Softball
9 0 [5] Quakes Gianatasio
B3 8:00 AM FSC - F2 [3] Phantom Elite A - Haubner
5 4 [2] Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
B4 8:00 AM FSC - F1 [3] Toro Outlaws
0 7 [2] Valley Rage
B5 9:45 AM FSC - F3 [1] Panthers Elite
12 0 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B6 9:45 AM FSC - F4 [1] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
2 3 Aggies Softball
B10 11:30 AM FSC - F3 Santa Cruz Heat
2 13 Quakes Gianatasio
B11 11:30 AM FSC - F4 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
9 2 Toro Outlaws
B7 1:15 PM FSC - F4 Panthers Elite
3 5 Phantom Elite A - Haubner
B8 1:15 PM FSC - F3 Aggies Softball
0 4 Valley Rage
B12 3:00 PM FSC - F4 Quakes Gianatasio
1 15 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
B13 3:00 PM FSC - F3 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle
5 10 Salinas Wildcats Sigala
B9 4:45 PM FSC - F4 Phantom Elite A - Haubner
1 12 Valley Rage
B14 4:45 PM FSC - F3 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees
4 9 Salinas Wildcats Sigala

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[2] Valley Rage
CHAMPIONS
[1] Salinas Wildcats Sigala
Champion
[1] Panthers Elite - 12
B5 - Sun 6/2 9:45AM FSC - F3
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 0
[6] ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 11
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM FSC - F4
[4] Santa Cruz Heat - 9
[4] Aggies Softball - 9
B2 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM FSC - F3
[5] Quakes Gianatasio - 0
Panthers Elite - 3
B7 - Sun 6/2 1:15PM FSC - F4
Phantom Elite A - Haubner - 5
[3] Phantom Elite A - Haubner - 5
B3 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM FSC - F2
[2] Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle - 4
[3] Toro Outlaws - 0
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM FSC - F1
[2] Valley Rage - 7
Aggies Softball - 0
B8 - Sun 6/2 1:15PM FSC - F3
Valley Rage - 4
Phantom Elite A - Haubner - 1
B9 - Sun 6/2 4:45PM FSC - F4
Valley Rage - 12
[1] Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 2
B6 - Sun 6/2 9:45AM FSC - F4
Aggies Softball - 3
Santa Cruz Heat - 2
B10 - Sun 6/2 11:30AM FSC - F3
Quakes Gianatasio - 13
Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle - 9
B11 - Sun 6/2 11:30AM FSC - F4
Toro Outlaws - 2
Quakes Gianatasio - 1
B12 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM FSC - F4
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 15
Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle - 5
B13 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM FSC - F3
Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 10
ABGSL Sting Queen Bees - 4
B14 - Sun 6/2 4:45PM FSC - F3
Salinas Wildcats Sigala - 9