Softball

14U Reno

Gumball - Reno

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Reno, NV
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Nevada Stealth 05 (Reno, NV) 3 0 0
Nevada Hotshots Briscoe (Gardnerville, NV) 2 1 0
Valley Heat (Galt, CA) 1 2 0
Fallon Force (Fallon, NV) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Valley Rage (Atwater, CA) 3 0 0
Lil’ Rebels Oregon (Canyonville, OR) 2 1 0
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan (Galt, CA) 1 2 0
Reno Fury 14U (Reno, NV) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM RSC - F3 Nevada Stealth 05
18 1 Nevada Hotshots Briscoe
P2 8:30 AM RSC - F4 Fallon Force
4 8 Valley Heat
P3 10:00 AM RSC - F3 Nevada Hotshots Briscoe
12 5 Fallon Force
P4 11:30 AM RSC - F3 Nevada Stealth 05
5 0 Valley Heat
P5 1:00 PM RSC - F3 Valley Heat
0 10 Nevada Hotshots Briscoe
P6 2:30 PM RSC - F3 Nevada Stealth 05
19 0 Fallon Force
P7 4:00 PM RSC - F3 Lil’ Rebels Oregon
10 9 Reno Fury 14U
P8 5:30 PM RSC - F3 Valley Rage
15 3 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
P9 7:00 PM RSC - F3 Reno Fury 14U
1 8 Valley Rage
P10 7:00 PM RSC - F4 Lil’ Rebels Oregon
5 4 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
P11 8:30 PM RSC - F3 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
12 1 Reno Fury 14U
P12 8:30 PM RSC - F4 Lil’ Rebels Oregon
0 20 Valley Rage
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM RSC - F2 [2] Lil’ Rebels Oregon
8 6 [3] Valley Heat
B2 8:30 AM RSC - F3 [1] Nevada Stealth 05
6 0 [4] Reno Fury 14U
B3 8:30 AM RSC - F4 [2] Nevada Hotshots Briscoe
7 3 [3] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
B4 9:30 AM RSC - F2 [1] Valley Rage
11 1 [4] Fallon Force
B5 11:00 AM RSC - F2 Lil’ Rebels Oregon
4 10 Nevada Stealth 05
B6 11:30 AM RSC - F3 Nevada Hotshots Briscoe
0 11 Valley Rage
B8 1:00 PM RSC - F3 Valley Heat
4 8 Reno Fury 14U
B9 1:00 PM RSC - F4 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
10 0 Fallon Force
B7 4:00 PM RSC - F3 Nevada Stealth 05
5 7 Valley Rage
B10 5:30 PM RSC - F3 Reno Fury 14U
3 9 Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan

Bracket

Silver Bracket 14U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
Gold Bracket 14U
[1] Valley Rage
Champion
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan
Champion
[2] Nevada Hotshots Briscoe - 7
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM RSC - F4
[3] Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 3
Lil’ Rebels Oregon - 4
B5 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM RSC - F2
Nevada Stealth 05 - 10
Nevada Stealth 05 - 5
B7 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM RSC - F3
Valley Rage - 7
[1] Nevada Stealth 05 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM RSC - F3
[4] Reno Fury 14U - 0
[1] Valley Rage - 11
B4 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM RSC - F2
[4] Fallon Force - 1
Nevada Hotshots Briscoe - 0
B6 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM RSC - F3
Valley Rage - 11
[2] Lil’ Rebels Oregon - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM RSC - F2
[3] Valley Heat - 6
Valley Heat - 4
B8 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM RSC - F3
Reno Fury 14U - 8
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 10
B9 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM RSC - F4
Fallon Force - 0
Reno Fury 14U - 3
B10 - Sun 6/9 5:30PM RSC - F3
Elk Grove Thunder - Buchanan - 9