Softball

12U Reno

Gumball - Reno

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Reno, NV
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable (ELK GROVE, CA) 3 0 0
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 1 0
Ceres Sizzle (Ceres, CA) 2 1 0
Temp-Fallon Force 1 2 0
Oakdale Magic* (Oakdale, CA) 1 2 0
Valley Force (Escalon, CA) 1 2 0
Fernley Heat (FERNLEY, NV) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM IDWD - F3 Lady Bandits
10 2 Temp-Fallon Force
P2 9:30 AM IDWD - F3 Lady Bandits
5 0 Ceres Sizzle
P3 11:00 AM RSC - F1 Oakdale Magic
1 7 Valley Force
P4 11:00 AM IDWD - F3 Temp-Fallon Force
1 4 Ceres Sizzle
P5 12:30 PM RSC - F1 Lady Bandits
4 10 Oakdale Magic*
P6 2:00 PM RSC - F1 Temp-Fallon Force
14 1 Valley Force
P7 3:30 PM IDWD - F3 Ceres Sizzle
9 5 Fernley Heat
P8 3:30 PM RSC - F1 Valley Force
3 4 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
P9 5:00 PM RSC - F1 Oakdale Magic
6 9 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
P10 6:30 PM RSC - F1 Oakdale Magic
17 2 Fernley Heat
P11 8:00 PM RSC - F1 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
7 3 Fernley Heat
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM RSC - F3 [4] Temp-Fallon Force
1 8 [5] Oakdale Magic
B2 12:30 PM RSC - F2 [3] Ceres Sizzle
4 3 [6] Valley Force
B3 12:30 PM RSC - F1 [2] Lady Bandits
17 1 [7] Fernley Heat
B4 2:00 PM RSC - F2 [1] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
19 2 Oakdale Magic
B7 2:00 PM RSC - F1 Temp-Fallon Force
8 4 Valley Force
B5 3:30 PM RSC - F2 Ceres Sizzle
5 6 Lady Bandits
B8 3:30 PM RSC - F1 Fernley Heat
0 2 Oakdale Magic
B6 5:00 PM RSC - F2 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
0 13 Lady Bandits
B9 5:00 PM RSC - F1 Temp-Fallon Force
3 11 Oakdale Magic

Bracket

Silver Bracket 12U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
Gold Bracket 12U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
[2] Lady Bandits
Champion
[5] Oakdale Magic
Champion
[1] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 19
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM RSC - F2
Oakdale Magic - 2
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 0
B6 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM RSC - F2
Lady Bandits - 13
[4] Temp-Fallon Force - 1
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM RSC - F3
[5] Oakdale Magic - 8
Ceres Sizzle - 5
B5 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM RSC - F2
Lady Bandits - 6
[3] Ceres Sizzle - 4
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM RSC - F2
[6] Valley Force - 3
[2] Lady Bandits - 17
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM RSC - F1
[7] Fernley Heat - 1
Temp-Fallon Force - 8
B7 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM RSC - F1
Valley Force - 4
Fernley Heat - 0
B8 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM RSC - F1
Oakdale Magic - 2
Temp-Fallon Force - 3
B9 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM RSC - F1
Oakdale Magic - 11