Softball

16U/18U Mistlin

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Manteca, CA • Ripon, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
All American Mizuno - Ruck (Paso Robles, CA) 2 1 0
Valley Venom-Aranda 16U (Merced, CA) 2 1 0
USA Elite Castaneda 16U (Rodeo, CA) 2 1 0
DC Mendoza 16 (Fowler, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera (Mountain View, CA) 2 1 0
USA Elite-Gonzales (Ripon, CA) 1 0 2
NorCal Tremors 18U* (Stockton, CA) 1 1 1
WSC Awareness (Santa Rosa, CA) 1 1 1
Thrashers (Oakley, CA) 1 2 0
R&R Gold (Manteca, CA) 1 2 0
WSC Awareness-16U (Santa Rosa, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM MSC - F3 Thrashers
8 5 WSC Awareness-16U
P8 9:30 AM MSC - F2 WSC Awareness-16U
0 14 NorCal Tremors 18U*
P9 9:30 AM MSC - F3 Thrashers
2 3 R&R Gold
P10 11:00 AM MSC - F3 USA Elite-Gonzales
8 7 Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
P11 11:00 AM MSC - F2 NorCal Tremors 18U
6 0 R&R Gold
P12 12:30 PM MSC - F3 Thrashers
1 3 WSC Awareness
P13 2:00 PM MSC - F3 WSC Awareness-16U
9 5 R&R Gold
P1 3:30 PM BLD - Tiger USA Elite Castaneda 16U
9 8 DC Mendoza 16
P2 3:30 PM BLD - Yankee All American Mizuno - Ruck
4 0 Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
P14 3:30 PM MSC - F3 NorCal Tremors 18U
3 12 Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
P15 3:30 PM MSC - F2 USA Elite-Gonzales
4 4 WSC Awareness
P16 5:00 PM MSC - F2 NorCal Tremors 18U
6 6 USA Elite-Gonzales
P17 5:00 PM MSC - F3 Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
5 3 WSC Awareness
P3 6:30 PM BLD - Tiger DC Mendoza 16
4 11 All American Mizuno - Ruck
P4 6:30 PM BLD - Yankee USA Elite Castaneda 16U
3 4 Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
P5 8:00 PM BLD - Tiger Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
10 5 DC Mendoza 16
P6 8:00 PM BLD - Yankee USA Elite Castaneda 16U
7 4 All American Mizuno - Ruck
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MSC - F1 [3] NorCal Tremors 18U
4 0 [6] R&R Gold
B2 8:00 AM MSC - F2 [4] DC Mendoza 16
0 12 [5] Thrashers
B3 8:00 AM MSC - F3 [3] USA Elite Castaneda 16U
3 13 [4] WSC Awareness
B4 8:00 AM MSC - F4 [2] Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
12 2 [7] WSC Awareness-16U
B5 9:30 AM MSC - F1 [1] All American Mizuno - Ruck
3 1 NorCal Tremors 18U
B6 9:30 AM MSC - F2 [2] USA Elite-Gonzales
10 2 Thrashers
B11 11:00 AM MSC - F1 R&R Gold
6 10 DC Mendoza 16
B12 11:00 AM MSC - F2 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
10 1 WSC Awareness-16U
B7 12:30 PM MSC - F1 [1] Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
7 9 WSC Awareness
B13 12:30 PM MSC - F2 NorCal Tremors 18U
2 5 Thrashers
B8 2:00 PM MSC - F1 All American Mizuno - Ruck
5 6 Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
B14 2:00 PM MSC - F2 Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
13 2 DC Mendoza 16
B9 3:30 PM MSC - F1 USA Elite-Gonzales
9 5 WSC Awareness
B15 3:30 PM MSC - F2 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
2 7 Thrashers
B10 5:00 PM MSC - F1 Valley Venom-Aranda 16U
3 8 USA Elite-Gonzales
B16 5:00 PM MSC - F2 Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
5 0 Thrashers

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
Mistlin Sports Complex = MSC
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
[2] USA Elite-Gonzales
CHAMPIONS
[1] Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera
Champion
[1] All American Mizuno - Ruck - 3
B5 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM MSC - F1
NorCal Tremors 18U - 1
[3] NorCal Tremors 18U - 4
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM MSC - F1
[6] R&R Gold - 0
[4] DC Mendoza 16 - 0
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM MSC - F2
[5] Thrashers - 12
All American Mizuno - Ruck - 5
B8 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM MSC - F1
Valley Venom-Aranda 16U - 6
[2] Valley Venom-Aranda 16U - 12
B4 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM MSC - F4
[7] WSC Awareness-16U - 2
[1] Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera - 7
B7 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM MSC - F1
WSC Awareness - 9
USA Elite-Gonzales - 9
B9 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM MSC - F1
WSC Awareness - 5
Valley Venom-Aranda 16U - 3
B10 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM MSC - F1
USA Elite-Gonzales - 8
[3] USA Elite Castaneda 16U - 3
B3 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM MSC - F3
[4] WSC Awareness - 13
[2] USA Elite-Gonzales - 10
B6 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM MSC - F2
Thrashers - 2
Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera - 13
B14 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM MSC - F2
DC Mendoza 16 - 2
Silicon Valley Fusion Herrera - 5
B16 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM MSC - F2
Thrashers - 0
R&R Gold - 6
B11 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM MSC - F1
DC Mendoza 16 - 10
USA Elite Castaneda 16U - 2
B15 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM MSC - F2
Thrashers - 7
USA Elite Castaneda 16U - 10
B12 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM MSC - F2
WSC Awareness-16U - 1
NorCal Tremors 18U - 2
B13 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM MSC - F2
Thrashers - 5