Softball

12U BLD Manteca

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Manteca, CA • Ripon, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Ceres Sizzle (Ceres, CA) 3 0 0
Campbell Crush (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Pleasanton Phantom (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
Soldiers (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Rug Rats (Guerneville, CA) 2 1 0
Dynasty Fastpitch (Stockton, CA) 2 1 0
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver (Martinez, CA) 1 2 0
Valley Force (Escalon, CA) 1 2 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Stealth (Modesto, CA) 3 0 0
Salinas Storm Barclay (Salinas, CA) 2 0 1
Mid State Bears (Merced, CA) 2 1 0
PrimeTime (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
USA Elite - Martinez 12u (Oakley, CA) 0 2 1
Folsom Freedom McCabe (folsom, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Cen Cal Angels - Priddell (Merced, CA) 3 0 0
Strikkers 12U (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Top 9 Sports - 12U (Belmont, CA) 1 2 0
Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville* (Hilmar, CA) 1 2 0
Gamechangers (Manteca, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM BLD - Angel Salinas Storm Barclay
3 3 USA Elite - Martinez 12u
P14 8:00 AM BLD - Polo Folsom Freedom McCabe
0 12 Stealth
P15 9:30 AM BLD - Angel Salinas Storm Barclay
8 3 PrimeTime
P16 9:30 AM BLD - Polo Folsom Freedom McCabe
4 20 Mid State Bears
P1 11:00 AM BLD - Fenway Soldiers
0 13 Campbell Crush
P2 11:00 AM BLD - Wrigley Pleasanton Phantom
0 9 Ceres Sizzle
P17 11:00 AM BLD - Angel USA Elite - Martinez 12u
1 14 PrimeTime
P18 11:00 AM BLD - Polo Stealth
11 1 Mid State Bears
P19 12:30 PM BLD - Angel Salinas Storm Barclay
6 4 Folsom Freedom McCabe
P22 12:30 PM BLD - Polo Cen Cal Angels - Priddell
2 0 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
P3 2:00 PM BLD - Fenway Campbell Crush
10 4 Pleasanton Phantom
P4 2:00 PM BLD - Wrigley Soldiers
2 22 Ceres Sizzle
P20 2:00 PM BLD - Angel USA Elite - Martinez 12u
3 6 Stealth
P23 2:00 PM BLD - Polo Gamechangers
3 2 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
P7 3:30 PM BLD - Fenway Valley Force
1 2 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P8 3:30 PM BLD - Wrigley Dynasty Fastpitch
3 7 Rug Rats
P21 3:30 PM BLD - Angel PrimeTime
0 6 Mid State Bears
P24 3:30 PM BLD - Polo Strikkers 12U
1 0 Top 9 Sports - 12U
P5 5:00 PM BLD - Fenway Ceres Sizzle
4 1 Campbell Crush
P6 5:00 PM BLD - Wrigley Soldiers
2 14 Pleasanton Phantom
P25 5:00 PM BLD - Polo Cen Cal Angels - Priddell
9 0 Top 9 Sports - 12U
P9 6:30 PM BLD - Fenway Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
1 5 Dynasty Fastpitch
P10 6:30 PM BLD - Wrigley Valley Force
7 4 Rug Rats
P26 6:30 PM BLD - Angel Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
10 8 Strikkers 12U
P27 6:30 PM BLD - Polo Cen Cal Angels - Priddell
12 3 Gamechangers
P11 8:00 PM BLD - Fenway Rug Rats
6 2 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
P12 8:00 PM BLD - Wrigley Valley Force
4 5 Dynasty Fastpitch
P28 8:00 PM BLD - Angel Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville*
1 4 Top 9 Sports - 12U
P29 8:00 PM BLD - Polo Gamechangers
3 4 Strikkers 12U
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD - Angel [2] Dynasty Fastpitch
9 3 [2] Strikkers 12U
B2 8:00 AM BLD - Polo [2] Salinas Storm Barclay
6 1 [2] Campbell Crush
B10 8:00 AM BLD - Fenway [4] Soldiers
4 13 [6] Folsom Freedom McCabe
B12 8:00 AM BLD - Wrigley [3] Pleasanton Phantom
2 14 [5] USA Elite - Martinez 12u
B3 9:30 AM BLD - Angel [1] Stealth
6 0 [3] Top 9 Sports - 12U
B4 9:30 AM BLD - Polo [1] Rug Rats
0 10 [3] Mid State Bears
B11 9:30 AM BLD - Fenway [4] Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
6 5 Folsom Freedom McCabe
B13 9:30 AM BLD - Wrigley [4] Valley Force
3 6 [5] Gamechangers
B5 11:00 AM BLD - Angel [1] Ceres Sizzle
9 3 Dynasty Fastpitch
B6 11:00 AM BLD - Polo Salinas Storm Barclay
6 0 [1] Cen Cal Angels - Priddell
B14 11:00 AM BLD - Wrigley [3] Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
5 7 [4] PrimeTime
B7 12:30 PM BLD - Angel Ceres Sizzle
1 9 Stealth
B15 12:30 PM BLD - Wrigley Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville
2 7 USA Elite - Martinez 12u
B18 12:30 PM BLD - Polo Soldiers
10 12 Pleasanton Phantom
B8 2:00 PM BLD - Angel Mid State Bears
3 4 Salinas Storm Barclay
B16 2:00 PM BLD - Wrigley Gamechangers
1 8 PrimeTime
B19 2:00 PM BLD - Polo Valley Force
1 13 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver
B9 3:30 PM BLD - Angel Stealth
4 2 Salinas Storm Barclay
B17 3:30 PM BLD - Wrigley USA Elite - Martinez 12u
2 5 PrimeTime
B20 3:30 PM BLD - Polo Pleasanton Phantom
10 9 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver

Bracket

Silver Bracket 12U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
Gold Bracket 12U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
Bronze Bracket 12U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
[1] Stealth
Champion
[4] PrimeTime
Champion
[3] Pleasanton Phantom
Bronze $100 Winner
[1] Stealth - 6
B3 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Angel
[3] Top 9 Sports - 12U - 0
Salinas Storm Barclay - 6
B6 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Polo
[1] Cen Cal Angels - Priddell - 0
Mid State Bears - 3
B8 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Angel
Salinas Storm Barclay - 4
[1] Rug Rats - 0
B4 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Polo
[3] Mid State Bears - 10
Ceres Sizzle - 1
B7 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Angel
Stealth - 9
Stealth - 4
B9 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Angel
Salinas Storm Barclay - 2
[2] Salinas Storm Barclay - 6
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Polo
[2] Campbell Crush - 1
[1] Ceres Sizzle - 9
B5 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Angel
Dynasty Fastpitch - 3
[2] Dynasty Fastpitch - 9
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Angel
[2] Strikkers 12U - 3
[4] Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville - 6
B11 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Fenway
Folsom Freedom McCabe - 5
[3] Pleasanton Phantom - 2
B12 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Wrigley
[5] USA Elite - Martinez 12u - 14
[4] Soldiers - 4
B10 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Fenway
[6] Folsom Freedom McCabe - 13
Gamechangers - 1
B16 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Wrigley
PrimeTime - 8
Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville - 2
B15 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Wrigley
USA Elite - Martinez 12u - 7
USA Elite - Martinez 12u - 2
B17 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Wrigley
PrimeTime - 5
[4] Valley Force - 3
B13 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Wrigley
[5] Gamechangers - 6
[3] Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver - 5
B14 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Wrigley
[4] PrimeTime - 7
Soldiers - 10
B18 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Polo
Pleasanton Phantom - 12
Valley Force - 1
B19 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Polo
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver - 13
Pleasanton Phantom - 10
B20 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Polo
Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver - 9