Softball

10U BLD Manteca

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Manteca, CA • Ripon, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Salinas Wildcats

10U BLD Manteca Champion

Sat Jun 15, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 3 0 0
Cen Cal Angels - Farmer (Merced, CA) 2 1 0
California Riptide (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
San Bruno Storm 10U (San Bruno, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Central Coast Athletics 10U (Monterey, CA) 3 0 0
AASA - Cooksey (TRACY, CA) 2 1 0
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) (Fresno, CA) 1 2 0
Susanville Sluggers (Susanville, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
AASA- Camarena (Modesto, CA) 3 0 0
Oaktown Ballers (Oakland, CA) 2 1 0
Norcal Firecrackers EP (Oakdale, CA) 1 2 0
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD - Tiger California Riptide
2 14 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
P2 8:00 AM BLD - Yankee San Bruno Storm 10U
6 12 Salinas Wildcats
P5 8:00 AM BLD - Fenway AASA- Camarena
8 3 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P6 8:00 AM BLD - Wrigley Norcal Firecrackers EP
2 6 Oaktown Ballers
P7 9:30 AM BLD - Tiger Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
9 4 San Bruno Storm 10U
P8 9:30 AM BLD - Yankee California Riptide
4 7 Salinas Wildcats
P11 9:30 AM BLD - Fenway Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
4 6 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P12 9:30 AM BLD - Wrigley AASA- Camarena
7 3 Oaktown Ballers
P3 11:00 AM BLD - Tiger Susanville Sluggers
0 12 AASA - Cooksey
P4 11:00 AM BLD - Yankee Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
2 5 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P13 12:30 PM BLD - Tiger Salinas Wildcats
5 4 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
P14 12:30 PM BLD - Yankee California Riptide
8 5 San Bruno Storm 10U
P17 12:30 PM BLD - Fenway Oaktown Ballers
4 2 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P18 12:30 PM BLD - Wrigley AASA- Camarena
5 0 Norcal Firecrackers EP
P9 2:00 PM BLD - Tiger AASA - Cooksey
6 5 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
P10 2:00 PM BLD - Yankee Susanville Sluggers
1 13 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P15 5:00 PM BLD - Tiger Central Coast Athletics 10U
7 4 AASA - Cooksey
P16 5:00 PM BLD - Yankee Susanville Sluggers
5 15 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD - Tiger [3] Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
0 14 [4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B2 8:00 AM BLD - Yankee [2] Oaktown Ballers
2 3 [3] California Riptide
B3 9:30 AM BLD - Tiger [4] Susanville Sluggers
2 13 [3] Norcal Firecrackers EP
B4 9:30 AM BLD - Yankee [4] San Bruno Storm 10U
0 8 [2] AASA - Cooksey
B5 11:00 AM BLD - Tiger [1] Salinas Wildcats
1 6 [1] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B6 11:00 AM BLD - Yankee [1] Central Coast Athletics 10U
2 3 California Riptide
B12 11:00 AM BLD - Fenway Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
9 6 Oaktown Ballers
B7 12:30 PM BLD - Tiger [2] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
7 2 [2] Norcal Firecrackers EP
B8 12:30 PM BLD - Yankee [1] AASA- Camarena
9 0 AASA - Cooksey
B13 12:30 PM BLD - Fenway Susanville Sluggers
1 11 San Bruno Storm 10U
B9 2:00 PM BLD - Tiger Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
8 2 California Riptide
B14 2:00 PM BLD - Yankee Salinas Wildcats
12 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
B15 2:00 PM BLD - Fenway Norcal Firecrackers EP
8 0 AASA - Cooksey
B10 3:30 PM BLD - Tiger Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
4 8 AASA- Camarena
B16 3:30 PM BLD - Fenway Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
9 8 San Bruno Storm 10U
B17 3:30 PM BLD - Yankee Salinas Wildcats
11 1 Norcal Firecrackers EP
B11 5:00 PM BLD - Tiger Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
8 1 AASA- Camarena
B18 5:00 PM BLD - Yankee Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick)
2 7 Salinas Wildcats

Bracket

Silver Bracket 10U
Gold Bracket 10U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
CHAMPIONS
[1] Salinas Wildcats
Champion
[2] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer - 7
B7 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Tiger
[2] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 2
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 8
B11 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM BLD - Tiger
AASA- Camarena - 1
[1] AASA- Camarena - 9
B8 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Yankee
AASA - Cooksey - 0
[1] Central Coast Athletics 10U - 2
B6 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Yankee
California Riptide - 3
Cen Cal Angels - Farmer - 4
B10 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Tiger
AASA- Camarena - 8
[2] Oaktown Ballers - 2
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Yankee
[3] California Riptide - 3
[4] Susanville Sluggers - 2
B3 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Tiger
[3] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 13
[1] Salinas Wildcats - 1
B5 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Tiger
[1] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 6
[3] Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 0
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BLD - Tiger
[4] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 14
[4] San Bruno Storm 10U - 0
B4 - Sun 6/16 9:30AM BLD - Yankee
[2] AASA - Cooksey - 8
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 8
B9 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Tiger
California Riptide - 2
Salinas Wildcats - 12
B14 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Yankee
Central Coast Athletics 10U - 1
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 9
B16 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Fenway
San Bruno Storm 10U - 8
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 2
B18 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM BLD - Yankee
Salinas Wildcats - 7
Susanville Sluggers - 1
B13 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM BLD - Fenway
San Bruno Storm 10U - 11
Norcal Firecrackers EP - 8
B15 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM BLD - Fenway
AASA - Cooksey - 0
Salinas Wildcats - 11
B17 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM BLD - Yankee
Norcal Firecrackers EP - 1
Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) - 9
B12 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM BLD - Fenway
Oaktown Ballers - 6