Softball

10U Antioch/Martinez

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Antioch, CA • Martinez, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton (Livermore, CA) 3 0 0
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 2 1 0
Panthers (Pleasant hill, CA) 1 2 0
Sac Hitterz (Sacrmento, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Napa Valley Express (Napa, CA) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots (Antioch, CA) 3 0 0
Benicia Outlaws 10u* (Benicia, CA) 2 1 0
Concord Glory 10U (Concord, CA) 0 3 0
WestSide Rebels (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM MRTZ - F4 Panthers
6 2 Sac Hitterz
P2 8:30 AM MRTZ - F2 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
4 3 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P3 10:00 AM MRTZ - F2 Sac Hitterz
3 7 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P7 10:00 AM MRTZ - F4 WestSide Rebels
4 12 Benicia Outlaws 10u
P4 11:30 AM MRTZ - F2 Panthers
5 8 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P8 11:30 AM MRTZ - F4 Benicia Outlaws 10u*
0 4 Napa Valley Express
P5 1:00 PM MRTZ - F2 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
12 4 Sac Hitterz
P9 1:00 PM MRTZ - F4 Concord Glory 10U
7 11 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P6 2:30 PM MRTZ - F2 Panthers
2 8 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
P10 2:30 PM MRTZ - F4 WestSide Rebels
6 14 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P11 4:00 PM MRTZ - F4 WestSide Rebels
4 8 Napa Valley Express
P12 4:00 PM MRTZ - F2 Benicia Outlaws 10u
8 0 Concord Glory 10U
P13 5:30 PM MRTZ - F4 Napa Valley Express
9 2 Concord Glory 10U
P14 5:30 PM MRTZ - F2 Benicia Outlaws 10u
2 9 Nor Cal Hot Shots
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM MRTZ - F4 [5] WestSide Rebels
6 7 [4] Concord Glory 10U
B2 9:00 AM MRTZ - F2 [2] Nor Cal Hot Shots
6 3 [3] Panthers
B3 10:30 AM MRTZ - F4 [1] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
8 0 Concord Glory 10U
B4 10:30 AM MRTZ - F2 [2] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
10 1 [3] Benicia Outlaws 10u
B5 12:00 PM MRTZ - F4 [4] Sac Hitterz
7 4 [1] Napa Valley Express
B9 12:00 PM MRTZ - F2 WestSide Rebels
1 11 Panthers
B6 1:30 PM MRTZ - F4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
4 2 Nor Cal Hot Shots
B10 1:30 PM MRTZ - F2 Benicia Outlaws 10u
10 5 Concord Glory 10U
B7 3:00 PM MRTZ - F4 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
10 9 Sac Hitterz
B11 3:00 PM MRTZ - F2 Napa Valley Express
5 13 Panthers
B8 4:30 PM MRTZ - F4 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
7 5 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B12 4:30 PM MRTZ - F2 Panthers
5 12 Benicia Outlaws 10u

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Waterfront Park/Joe Dimaggio Field = WFJD
Silver Bracket 10U
Waterfront Park/Joe Dimaggio Field = WFJD
[1] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton
Champion
[3] Benicia Outlaws 10u
Champion
[1] Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 8
B3 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM MRTZ - F4
Concord Glory 10U - 0
[2] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 6
B2 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM MRTZ - F2
[3] Panthers - 3
[5] WestSide Rebels - 6
B1 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM MRTZ - F4
[4] Concord Glory 10U - 7
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 10
B7 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM MRTZ - F4
Sac Hitterz - 9
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 4
B6 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM MRTZ - F4
Nor Cal Hot Shots - 2
Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton - 7
B8 - Sun 6/16 4:30PM MRTZ - F4
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 5
[2] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 10
B4 - Sun 6/16 10:30AM MRTZ - F2
[3] Benicia Outlaws 10u - 1
[4] Sac Hitterz - 7
B5 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM MRTZ - F4
[1] Napa Valley Express - 4
WestSide Rebels - 1
B9 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM MRTZ - F2
Panthers - 11
Benicia Outlaws 10u - 10
B10 - Sun 6/16 1:30PM MRTZ - F2
Concord Glory 10U - 5
Panthers - 5
B12 - Sun 6/16 4:30PM MRTZ - F2
Benicia Outlaws 10u - 12
Napa Valley Express - 5
B11 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM MRTZ - F2
Panthers - 13