Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must:
- Enter Rosters via Tourney Team
- Download and complete the Team Waiver Release Form or complete the Individual Waiver Process via Tourney Team. In either case, please bring printed copies of the Team Waiver Form or Individual Waiver Form upon check in

8U

2019 FOSTER CITY SUMMER TOURNAMENT

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
Foster City, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pacifica SeaDogs 8U

8U Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pacifica SeaDogs 8U (Pacifica, CA) 3 0 0 45 49 4
Peninsula Rays Red (Redwood City, CA) 3 0 0 40 48 8
Belmont Blasters 8U Red (Belmont, CA) 2 0 1 19 38 19
2019 8U Lumberjacks (Belmont, CA) 2 1 0 9 21 12
Orinda 8u (Orinda, CA) 2 1 0 4 25 21
Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U (Half Moon Bay, CA) 2 1 0 11 39 28
SLU 8U (San Mateo, CA) 1 2 0 0 25 25
Pacifica Cages 7u/8u (San Bruno, CA) 1 2 0 -14 18 32
Foster City Wolf Pack (Foster City, CA) 0 1 2 -10 31 41
Burlingame Blue 8U (Burlingame, CA) 0 2 1 -18 32 50
Burlingame Red 8U (Burlingame, CA) 0 3 0 -39 10 49
Hillsborough Hawks 7U (Hillsborough, CA) 0 3 0 -47 6 53

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Edgewater Park Hillsborough Hawks 7U
0 18 Peninsula Rays Red
P2 5:30 PM Edgewater Park Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U
2 17 Pacifica SeaDogs 8U
P3 7:00 PM Edgewater Park Burlingame Blue 8U
3 8 2019 8U Lumberjacks
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:00 PM Edgewater Park Burlingame Red 8U
5 15 SLU 8U
P5 5:30 PM Edgewater Park Hillsborough Hawks 7U
4 10 Pacifica Cages 7u/8u
P6 7:00 PM Edgewater Park Belmont Blasters 8U Red
9 9 Foster City Wolf Pack
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 4:00 PM Edgewater Park Belmont Blasters 8U Red
7 1 2019 8U Lumberjacks
P8 5:30 PM Edgewater Park Foster City Wolf Pack
20 20 Burlingame Blue 8U
P9 7:00 PM Edgewater Park Burlingame Red 8U
1 24 Pacifica SeaDogs 8U
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 4:00 PM Edgewater Park Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U
12 9 SLU 8U
P11 5:30 PM Edgewater Park Orinda 8u
11 4 Pacifica Cages 7u/8u
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Edgewater Park Burlingame Blue 8U
9 22 Belmont Blasters 8U Red
P13 9:30 AM Edgewater Park Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U
25 2 Hillsborough Hawks 7U
P14 11:00 AM Edgewater Park SLU 8U
1 8 Pacifica SeaDogs 8U
P15 12:30 PM Edgewater Park Burlingame Red 8U
4 10 Orinda 8u
P16 2:00 PM Edgewater Park Foster City Wolf Pack
2 12 2019 8U Lumberjacks
P17 3:30 PM Edgewater Park Orinda 8u
4 13 Peninsula Rays Red
P18 5:00 PM Edgewater Park Peninsula Rays Red
17 4 Pacifica Cages 7u/8u
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Edgewater Park [4] 2019 8U Lumberjacks
5 12 [5] Orinda 8u
B2 10:30 AM Edgewater Park [3] Belmont Blasters 8U Red
9 11 [6] Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U
B3 12:00 PM Edgewater Park Orinda 8u
0 10 [1] Pacifica SeaDogs 8U
B4 1:30 PM Edgewater Park Half Moon Bay Pirates 8U / 7U
3 11 [2] Peninsula Rays Red
B5 3:00 PM Edgewater Park Pacifica SeaDogs 8U
9 1 Peninsula Rays Red