Softball

12U San Lorenzo/Livermore

Bownet Double - South Bay

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
California Crossfire 12U (Lafayette, CA) 3 0 0
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 2 1 0
Toro Outlaws (SALINAS, CA) 1 2 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Campbell Crush-Escarcega (San Jose, CA) 3 0 0
Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB (Sunnyvale, CA) 2 1 0
West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
ABGSL Sting Killer Bees (El Cerrito, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese (San Mateo, CA) 2 0 1
Campbell Crush 12C-Shields (San Jose, CA) 2 0 1
Millbrae Mischief (Millbrae, CA) 1 2 0
Livermore Smoke - Spencer (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Strikkers 12U (San Jose, CA) 2 0 1
San Ramon Show (Pleasanton, CA) 2 1 0
Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White (Union City, CA) 1 0 2
Oakland Vipers - Strub (Oakland, CA) 1 1 1
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito (Hollister, CA) 1 2 0
Marin Blue Angels 12u (Corte Madera, CA) 0 3 0
Pool E
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
PrimeTime (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
Almaden Lightning (San Jose, CA) 3 0 0
Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher (Santa Rosa, CA) 0 3 0
Stompers-Marquis (Danville, CA) 0 3 0
Palo Alto Heat (Palo Alto, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM JAMS - F1 Toro Outlaws
6 7 California Crossfire 12U
P2 8:00 AM JAMS - F2 California Riptide - Miller
3 12 Diablo Diamonds
P13 8:30 AM JAMS - F4 Millbrae Mischief
1 5 San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
P28 8:30 AM LOREN - Blue Almaden Lightning
15 12 Palo Alto Heat
P29 8:30 AM LOREN - Green PrimeTime
6 0 Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher
P30 8:30 AM LOREN - Red San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
11 0 Stompers-Marquis
P3 9:30 AM JAMS - F1 Diablo Diamonds
4 7 California Crossfire 12U
P4 9:30 AM JAMS - F2 Toro Outlaws
7 1 California Riptide - Miller
P14 10:00 AM JAMS - F4 Millbrae Mischief
9 0 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
P31 10:15 AM LOREN - Blue Almaden Lightning
10 0 Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher
P32 10:15 AM LOREN - Green PrimeTime
13 2 Stompers-Marquis
P33 10:15 AM LOREN - Red San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
9 2 Palo Alto Heat
P7 11:00 AM JAMS - F1 West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres
2 4 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
P8 11:00 AM JAMS - F2 Campbell Crush-Escarcega
19 0 ABGSL Sting Killer Bees
P15 11:30 AM JAMS - F4 San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
5 5 Campbell Crush 12C-Shields
P19 12:00 PM LOREN - Blue Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
14 1 Marin Blue Angels 12u
P20 12:00 PM LOREN - Green Oakland Vipers - Strub
7 8 San Ramon Show
P21 12:00 PM LOREN - Red Strikkers 12U
2 2 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
P5 12:30 PM JAMS - F1 Toro Outlaws
3 6 Diablo Diamonds
P6 12:30 PM JAMS - F2 California Riptide - Miller
1 16 California Crossfire 12U
P16 1:00 PM JAMS - F4 Millbrae Mischief
6 8 Campbell Crush 12C-Shields
P34 1:45 PM LOREN - Blue Almaden Lightning
11 1 Stompers-Marquis
P35 1:45 PM LOREN - Green PrimeTime
14 6 Palo Alto Heat
P36 1:45 PM LOREN - Red San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
19 2 Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher
P9 2:00 PM JAMS - F1 West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres
1 11 Campbell Crush-Escarcega
P17 2:30 PM JAMS - F2 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
4 14 San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
P10 3:30 PM JAMS - F1 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
7 1 ABGSL Sting Killer Bees
P22 3:30 PM LOREN - Blue Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
1 3 San Ramon Show
P23 3:30 PM LOREN - Green Oakland Vipers - Strub
8 8 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
P24 3:30 PM LOREN - Red Strikkers 12U
11 5 Marin Blue Angels 12u
P18 4:00 PM JAMS - F2 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
6 7 Campbell Crush 12C-Shields
P11 5:00 PM JAMS - F1 Campbell Crush-Escarcega
5 3 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
P25 5:15 PM LOREN - Blue Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
0 8 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
P26 5:15 PM LOREN - Green Oakland Vipers - Strub
17 2 Marin Blue Angels 12u
P27 5:15 PM LOREN - Red Strikkers 12U
8 2 San Ramon Show
P12 5:30 PM JAMS - F2 ABGSL Sting Killer Bees
5 10 West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM ERSF - F1 [4] Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher
4 9 [6] Palo Alto Heat
B11 8:00 AM JAMS - F2 [4] ABGSL Sting Killer Bees
5 4 [5] Stompers-Marquis
B1 8:30 AM LOREN - Blue [4] Oakland Vipers - Strub
16 1 [6] Marin Blue Angels 12u
B2 8:30 AM LOREN - Green [5] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
6 0 [4] California Riptide - Miller
B12 9:30 AM JAMS - F2 [3] West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres
0 10 [2] PrimeTime
B14 9:30 AM ERSF - F1 [1] Campbell Crush-Escarcega
8 3 Palo Alto Heat
B19 9:30 AM JAMS - F1 [1] San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
6 5 [4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer
B3 10:00 AM LOREN - Blue [2] San Ramon Show
3 9 [3] Toro Outlaws
B4 10:00 AM LOREN - Green [2] Diablo Diamonds
9 0 [3] Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White
B13 11:00 AM JAMS - F2 [2] Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
1 8 [3] Almaden Lightning
B20 11:00 AM JAMS - F1 [2] Campbell Crush 12C-Shields
1 11 [3] Millbrae Mischief
B5 11:30 AM LOREN - Blue [1] California Crossfire 12U
2 6 Oakland Vipers - Strub
B6 11:30 AM LOREN - Green Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
8 2 [1] Strikkers 12U
B15 12:30 PM JAMS - F2 ABGSL Sting Killer Bees
0 12 [1] San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
B21 12:30 PM JAMS - F1 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
7 2 Campbell Crush 12C-Shields
B7 1:00 PM LOREN - Blue Oakland Vipers - Strub
2 3 Toro Outlaws
B8 1:00 PM LOREN - Green Diablo Diamonds
7 1 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
B16 2:00 PM JAMS - F2 Campbell Crush-Escarcega
7 4 PrimeTime
B22 2:00 PM JAMS - F1 San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
13 1 Millbrae Mischief
B9 2:30 PM LOREN - Blue Toro Outlaws
10 2 Diablo Diamonds
B17 3:30 PM JAMS - F2 Almaden Lightning
5 7 San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
B23 3:30 PM JAMS - F1 Livermore Smoke - Spencer
8 1 Millbrae Mischief
B18 5:00 PM JAMS - F2 Campbell Crush-Escarcega
2 6 San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
B24 5:00 PM JAMS - F1 San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese
2 16 Livermore Smoke - Spencer

Bracket

Silver Bracket 12U
Bronze Bracket 12U
Gold Bracket 12U
San Lorenzo Community Park = LOREN
Junction Ave. Middle School = JAMS
Junction Ave. Middle School = JAMS
Ernie Rodriquez Sports Fields = ERSF
[3] Toro Outlaws
Champion
[1] San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton
Champion
[4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer
Champion
[2] San Ramon Show - 3
B3 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM LOREN - Blue
[3] Toro Outlaws - 9
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 8
B6 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM LOREN - Green
[1] Strikkers 12U - 2
Diablo Diamonds - 7
B8 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM LOREN - Green
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 1
[2] Diablo Diamonds - 9
B4 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM LOREN - Green
[3] Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White - 0
Oakland Vipers - Strub - 2
B7 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM LOREN - Blue
Toro Outlaws - 3
Toro Outlaws - 10
B9 - Sun 6/23 2:30PM LOREN - Blue
Diablo Diamonds - 2
[5] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 6
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:30AM LOREN - Green
[4] California Riptide - Miller - 0
[1] California Crossfire 12U - 2
B5 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM LOREN - Blue
Oakland Vipers - Strub - 6
[4] Oakland Vipers - Strub - 16
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:30AM LOREN - Blue
[6] Marin Blue Angels 12u - 1
[3] West Valley Slammers 12U B Torres - 0
B12 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM JAMS - F2
[2] PrimeTime - 10
ABGSL Sting Killer Bees - 0
B15 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM JAMS - F2
[1] San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton - 12
Almaden Lightning - 5
B17 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM JAMS - F2
San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton - 7
[2] Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB - 1
B13 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM JAMS - F2
[3] Almaden Lightning - 8
Campbell Crush-Escarcega - 7
B16 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM JAMS - F2
PrimeTime - 4
Campbell Crush-Escarcega - 2
B18 - Sun 6/23 5:00PM JAMS - F2
San Mateo Slammers 12B-Shelton - 6
[4] ABGSL Sting Killer Bees - 5
B11 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM JAMS - F2
[5] Stompers-Marquis - 4
[1] Campbell Crush-Escarcega - 8
B14 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM ERSF - F1
Palo Alto Heat - 3
[4] Rug Rats 12u-Kelleher - 4
B10 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM ERSF - F1
[6] Palo Alto Heat - 9
San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese - 13
B22 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM JAMS - F1
Millbrae Mischief - 1
San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese - 2
B24 - Sun 6/23 5:00PM JAMS - F1
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 16
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 8
B23 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM JAMS - F1
Millbrae Mischief - 1
[1] San Mateo Slammers 12C-DeFriese - 6
B19 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM JAMS - F1
[4] Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 5
Livermore Smoke - Spencer - 7
B21 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM JAMS - F1
Campbell Crush 12C-Shields - 2
[2] Campbell Crush 12C-Shields - 1
B20 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM JAMS - F1
[3] Millbrae Mischief - 11