Softball

14U BLD Manteca

Dudley California "B" State Championship - BLD Manteca

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Manteca, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Vallejo Hurricanes (Vallejo, CA) 2 0 1
C-4 Softball (Redding, CA) 2 1 0
Delta Diamonds (Carmichael, CA) 1 2 0
Nor Cal Diamonds (Upper Lake, CA) 0 2 1
Pool B
Team W L T
Pacific Breeze (Modesto, CA) 3 0 0
Martinez Heat (MARTINEZ, CA) 3 0 0
Knockout (manteca, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal PRIDE (Elk Grove, CA) 1 2 0
Mavericks Fastpitch (Livermore, CA) 0 3 0
Benicia Outlaws 14u (Vallejo, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM BLD - Tiger C-4 Softball
10 6 Nor Cal Diamonds
P2 3:00 PM BLD - Yankee Delta Diamonds
0 9 Vallejo Hurricanes
P7 4:30 PM BLD - Tiger Knockout
7 6 Mavericks Fastpitch
P8 4:30 PM BLD - Yankee Pacific Breeze
10 0 Benicia Outlaws 14u
P9 4:30 PM BLD - Fenway Martinez Heat
10 0 NorCal PRIDE
P3 6:00 PM BLD - Tiger Nor Cal Diamonds
4 6 Delta Diamonds
P4 6:00 PM BLD - Yankee C-4 Softball
3 4 Vallejo Hurricanes
P10 7:30 PM BLD - Tiger Mavericks Fastpitch
1 12 Pacific Breeze
P11 7:30 PM BLD - Yankee Knockout
1 6 Martinez Heat
P12 7:30 PM BLD - Fenway Benicia Outlaws 14u
8 9 NorCal PRIDE
P5 9:00 PM BLD - Wrigley Vallejo Hurricanes
4 4 Nor Cal Diamonds
P6 9:00 PM BLD - Angel C-4 Softball
4 3 Delta Diamonds
P13 9:00 PM BLD - Tiger Martinez Heat
12 4 Mavericks Fastpitch
P14 9:00 PM BLD - Fenway NorCal PRIDE
2 9 Pacific Breeze
P15 9:00 PM BLD - Yankee Benicia Outlaws 14u
7 18 Knockout
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM BLD - Angel [4] NorCal PRIDE
9 11 [6] Benicia Outlaws 14u
B2 11:00 AM BLD - Polo [4] Nor Cal Diamonds
11 2 [5] Mavericks Fastpitch
B3 12:30 PM BLD - Angel [2] Martinez Heat
10 0 [3] Delta Diamonds
B4 12:30 PM BLD - Polo [2] C-4 Softball
5 4 [3] Knockout
B5 2:00 PM BLD - Angel [1] Vallejo Hurricanes
10 0 Benicia Outlaws 14u
B6 2:00 PM BLD - Polo Nor Cal Diamonds
0 12 [1] Pacific Breeze
B7 3:30 PM BLD - Angel Vallejo Hurricanes
6 7 Martinez Heat
B8 3:30 PM BLD - Polo C-4 Softball
4 5 Pacific Breeze
B9 5:00 PM BLD - Angel Martinez Heat
14 2 Pacific Breeze
B10 5:00 PM BLD - Polo Vallejo Hurricanes
8 4 C-4 Softball

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
[2] Martinez Heat
Champion
[1] Vallejo Hurricanes
3rd Place
[2] Martinez Heat - 10
B3 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM BLD - Angel
[3] Delta Diamonds - 0
Nor Cal Diamonds - 0
B6 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM BLD - Polo
[1] Pacific Breeze - 12
C-4 Softball - 4
B8 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM BLD - Polo
Pacific Breeze - 5
[2] C-4 Softball - 5
B4 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM BLD - Polo
[3] Knockout - 4
Vallejo Hurricanes - 6
B7 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM BLD - Angel
Martinez Heat - 7
Martinez Heat - 14
B9 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM BLD - Angel
Pacific Breeze - 2
[4] Nor Cal Diamonds - 11
B2 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM BLD - Polo
[5] Mavericks Fastpitch - 2
[1] Vallejo Hurricanes - 10
B5 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM BLD - Angel
Benicia Outlaws 14u - 0
[4] NorCal PRIDE - 9
B1 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM BLD - Angel
[6] Benicia Outlaws 14u - 11
Vallejo Hurricanes - 8
B10 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM BLD - Polo
C-4 Softball - 4