Softball

12U Bay Area

Queen of Diamonds - South Bay

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Hayward, CA • Livermore, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Belmont Blast 12B (Belmont, CA) 3 0 0
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 1 0
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 1 2 0
Oakland Vipers-Cody (Oakland, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB (Sunnyvale, CA) 2 1 0
Nor Cal Blast (Belmont, CA) 2 1 0
Oakland Vipers White (Oakland, CA) 2 1 0
Aggies Softball (Watsonville, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Campbell Crush (San Jose, CA) 2 0 1
Rug Rats (Guerneville, CA) 2 1 0
Toro Outlaws (SALINAS, CA) 1 1 1
NorCal Tremors 12U (Stockton, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM AOSC - F1 Lady Bandits
8 3 Oakland Vipers-Cody
P2 8:00 AM AOSC - F2 Diablo Diamonds
2 16 Belmont Blast 12B
P3 9:30 AM AOSC - F1 Oakland Vipers-Cody
2 7 Diablo Diamonds
P4 9:30 AM AOSC - F2 Lady Bandits
2 5 Belmont Blast 12B
P7 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
5 4 Aggies Softball
P8 11:00 AM AOSC - F2 Nor Cal Blast
6 12 Oakland Vipers White
P5 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 Belmont Blast 12B
6 5 Oakland Vipers-Cody
P6 12:30 PM AOSC - F2 Lady Bandits
9 1 Diablo Diamonds
P9 2:00 PM AOSC - F1 Aggies Softball
3 4 Nor Cal Blast
P10 2:00 PM AOSC - F2 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
10 2 Oakland Vipers White
P13 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 NorCal Tremors 12U
7 12 Toro Outlaws
P14 3:30 PM AOSC - F2 Campbell Crush
4 3 Rug Rats
P11 5:00 PM AOSC - F1 Oakland Vipers White
6 2 Aggies Softball
P12 5:00 PM AOSC - F2 Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
0 5 Nor Cal Blast
P15 6:30 PM AOSC - F1 Toro Outlaws
1 1 Campbell Crush
P16 6:30 PM AOSC - F2 NorCal Tremors 12U
2 15 Rug Rats
P17 8:00 PM AOSC - F1 Rug Rats
4 3 Toro Outlaws
P18 8:00 PM AOSC - F2 NorCal Tremors 12U
2 11 Campbell Crush
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM AOSC - F1 [4] NorCal Tremors 12U
3 8 [4] Oakland Vipers-Cody
B1 9:30 AM AOSC - F1 [2] Lady Bandits
8 0 [2] Rug Rats
B2 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 [1] Belmont Blast 12B
10 2 [2] Nor Cal Blast
B7 11:00 AM AOSC - F2 [3] Diablo Diamonds
4 5 [4] Aggies Softball
B3 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 Lady Bandits
10 2 [1] Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB
B8 12:30 PM AOSC - F2 Oakland Vipers-Cody
5 0 [3] Oakland Vipers White
B4 2:00 PM AOSC - F1 Belmont Blast 12B
2 13 [1] Campbell Crush
B9 2:00 PM AOSC - F2 Aggies Softball
1 7 [3] Toro Outlaws
B5 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 Lady Bandits
13 2 Campbell Crush
B10 3:30 PM AOSC - F2 Oakland Vipers-Cody
12 0 Toro Outlaws

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
[2] Lady Bandits
Champion
[4] Oakland Vipers-Cody
Champion
[2] Lady Bandits - 8
B1 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM AOSC - F1
[2] Rug Rats - 0
[1] Belmont Blast 12B - 10
B2 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM AOSC - F1
[2] Nor Cal Blast - 2
Lady Bandits - 10
B3 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM AOSC - F1
[1] Sunnyvale Shockwave 12uB - 2
Belmont Blast 12B - 2
B4 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM AOSC - F1
[1] Campbell Crush - 13
Lady Bandits - 13
B5 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM AOSC - F1
Campbell Crush - 2
[4] NorCal Tremors 12U - 3
B6 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM AOSC - F1
[4] Oakland Vipers-Cody - 8
[3] Diablo Diamonds - 4
B7 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM AOSC - F2
[4] Aggies Softball - 5
Oakland Vipers-Cody - 5
B8 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM AOSC - F2
[3] Oakland Vipers White - 0
Aggies Softball - 1
B9 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM AOSC - F2
[3] Toro Outlaws - 7
Oakland Vipers-Cody - 12
B10 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM AOSC - F2
Toro Outlaws - 0