Softball

16U/18U Bay Area

Queen of Diamonds - South Bay

Jul 20 - 21, 2019
Hayward, CA • Livermore, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Mavericks 16U Piscotty (Livermore, CA) 3 0 0
Silicon Valley Elite (Los Gatos, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 16U Hu (Sunnyvale, CA) 2 1 0
East Bay Diamonds (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
P V Tremblers 16 (Watsonville, CA) 0 3 0
East Valley Twisters (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Cypress Gators (Del Rey Oaks, CA) 3 0 0
East Bay Fastpitch 14U (Livermore, CA) 1 2 0
Crossfire Buzz (El Cerrito, CA) 1 2 0
Bay Area Bombers (Bay Area, CA) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM LSP Cypress Gators
7 1 Bay Area Bombers
P11 10:30 AM LSP East Bay Fastpitch 14U
5 6 Crossfire Buzz
P12 12:00 PM LSP Bay Area Bombers
1 11 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P1 1:00 PM AOSC - F3 Quakes 16U Hu
9 0 East Valley Twisters
P13 1:30 PM LSP Cypress Gators
5 1 Crossfire Buzz
P2 2:30 PM AOSC - F3 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
5 3 P V Tremblers 16
P14 3:00 PM LSP Crossfire Buzz
4 10 Bay Area Bombers
P3 4:00 PM AOSC - F3 East Bay Diamonds
1 14 Silicon Valley Elite
P15 4:30 PM LSP Cypress Gators
10 3 East Bay Fastpitch 14U
P4 5:30 PM AOSC - F3 East Valley Twisters
3 11 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P5 5:30 PM AOSC - F4 Quakes 16U Hu
10 15 East Bay Diamonds
P6 7:00 PM AOSC - F3 P V Tremblers 16
3 20 Silicon Valley Elite
P7 7:00 PM AOSC - F4 East Bay Diamonds
19 0 East Valley Twisters
P8 8:30 PM AOSC - F3 Silicon Valley Elite
3 12 Mavericks 16U Piscotty
P9 8:30 PM AOSC - F4 P V Tremblers 16
2 8 Quakes 16U Hu
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM AOSC - F3 [3] Crossfire Buzz
7 0 [5] P V Tremblers 16
B2 8:30 AM AOSC - F4 [4] Bay Area Bombers
7 3 [6] East Valley Twisters
B3 10:00 AM AOSC - F4 [2] Silicon Valley Elite
4 0 [4] East Bay Diamonds
B4 10:00 AM AOSC - F3 [2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
9 8 [3] Quakes 16U Hu
B5 11:30 AM AOSC - F4 [1] Cypress Gators
12 0 [3] Crossfire Buzz
B6 11:30 AM AOSC - F3 [4] Bay Area Bombers
5 4 [1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
B10 1:00 PM AOSC - F4 [5] P V Tremblers 16
1 5 [6] East Valley Twisters
B11 1:00 PM AOSC - F3 [4] East Bay Diamonds
10 6 [3] Quakes 16U Hu
B7 2:30 PM AOSC - F3 [1] Cypress Gators
4 2 [2] Silicon Valley Elite
B12 2:30 PM AOSC - F4 [6] East Valley Twisters
3 11 [3] Crossfire Buzz
B8 4:00 PM AOSC - F3 [2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
9 5 [4] Bay Area Bombers
B13 4:00 PM AOSC - F4 [4] East Bay Diamonds
1 7 [1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
B9 5:30 PM AOSC - F3 [1] Cypress Gators
12 0 [2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U
B14 5:30 PM AOSC - F4 [3] Crossfire Buzz
4 5 [1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Larry Standly Park = LSP
[1] Cypress Gators
Champion
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty
Champion
[2] Silicon Valley Elite - 4
B3 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM AOSC - F4
[4] East Bay Diamonds - 0
[4] Bay Area Bombers - 5
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM AOSC - F3
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 4
[2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 9
B8 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM AOSC - F3
[4] Bay Area Bombers - 5
[2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 9
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM AOSC - F3
[3] Quakes 16U Hu - 8
[1] Cypress Gators - 4
B7 - Sun 7/21 2:30PM AOSC - F3
[2] Silicon Valley Elite - 2
[1] Cypress Gators - 12
B9 - Sun 7/21 5:30PM AOSC - F3
[2] East Bay Fastpitch 14U - 0
[4] Bay Area Bombers - 7
B2 - Sun 7/21 8:30AM AOSC - F4
[6] East Valley Twisters - 3
[1] Cypress Gators - 12
B5 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM AOSC - F4
[3] Crossfire Buzz - 0
[3] Crossfire Buzz - 7
B1 - Sun 7/21 8:30AM AOSC - F3
[5] P V Tremblers 16 - 0
[5] P V Tremblers 16 - 1
B10 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM AOSC - F4
[6] East Valley Twisters - 5
[4] East Bay Diamonds - 10
B11 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM AOSC - F3
[3] Quakes 16U Hu - 6
[6] East Valley Twisters - 3
B12 - Sun 7/21 2:30PM AOSC - F4
[3] Crossfire Buzz - 11
[4] East Bay Diamonds - 1
B13 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM AOSC - F4
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 7
[3] Crossfire Buzz - 4
B14 - Sun 7/21 5:30PM AOSC - F4
[1] Mavericks 16U Piscotty - 5