Softball

14U Bay Area

Last Stop - South Bay

Jul 27 - 28, 2019
Fremont, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Bay Area Elite 14u (Castro valley, CA) 3 0 0
SRV STOMPERS YELDER (SAN RAMON, CA) 2 1 0
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 (Monterey, CA) 2 1 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo (Castro Valley, CA) 0 3 0
Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly (Antioch, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FSC - F6 Bay Area Elite 14u
11 3 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
P2 10:00 AM FSC - F6 Bay Area Elite 14u
18 0 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
P3 11:30 AM FSC - F6 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
7 0 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
P4 1:00 PM FSC - F6 Bay Area Elite 14u
8 0 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
P5 2:30 PM FSC - F6 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
13 1 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P6 4:00 PM FSC - F6 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
0 7 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
P7 5:30 PM FSC - F6 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
5 1 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P8 7:00 PM FSC - F6 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
3 1 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
P9 8:30 PM FSC - F6 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
6 12 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FSC - F6 [3] Central Coast Athletics ‘05
12 0 [5] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
B2 9:30 AM FSC - F6 [4] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
7 0 [6] Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
B3 11:00 AM FSC - F6 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
12 0 [2] SRV STOMPERS YELDER
B6 12:30 PM FSC - F6 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
7 0 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly
B4 2:00 PM FSC - F6 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
0 10 [1] Bay Area Elite 14u
B7 3:30 PM FSC - F6 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
1 2 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
B5 4:00 PM FSC - F4 Central Coast Athletics ‘05
3 4 Bay Area Elite 14u
B8 5:00 PM FSC - F6 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
4 7 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Bay Area Elite 14u
Champion
[4] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
Champion
[3] Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 12
B1 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM FSC - F6
[5] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 0
[4] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 7
B2 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM FSC - F6
[6] Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly - 0
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 12
B3 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM FSC - F6
[2] SRV STOMPERS YELDER - 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 0
B4 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM FSC - F6
[1] Bay Area Elite 14u - 10
Central Coast Athletics ‘05 - 3
B5 - Sun 7/28 4:00PM FSC - F4
Bay Area Elite 14u - 4
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 7
B6 - Sun 7/28 12:30PM FSC - F6
Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly - 0
SRV STOMPERS YELDER - 1
B7 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM FSC - F6
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 2
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 4
B8 - Sun 7/28 5:00PM FSC - F6
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 7