Lacrosse

Boys 12U\2026AA

Raleigh LaxFest 2019

Nov 9 - 10, 2019
Apex, NC • Holly Springs, NC • Rocky Mount, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sweetlax Florida 2026

Boys 12U\2026AA Champion

Sat Nov 9, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GD
GA
Sweetlax Florida 2026 3 0 0 17 4
VLC 3 0 0 17 9
7 Flames Georgia 2026 (Brookhaven, GA) 3 0 0 12 11
Red Devil 2026 (CARY, NC) 2 1 0 0 10
Team 91 Carolina (Raleigh, NC) 2 1 0 6 13
NCF Triad Elite 2026 (Kernersiville, NC) 1 2 0 -7 20
Georgia Tigers Elite 2026 (Alpharetta, GA) 0 2 1 -10 22
Valley Select 2026 (Salem, VA) 0 2 1 -13 28
Carolina Miners 2026 (CHARLOTTE, NC) 0 3 0 -6 15
Team Carolina (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -16 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Ting Park - 11 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026
4 7 Team 91 Carolina
P5 8:00 AM Ting Park - 10 Valley Select 2026
4 10 VLC
P11 8:00 AM Womble Park - 16 Sweetlax Florida 2026
5 2 Red Devil 2026
P12 8:00 AM Womble Park - 15 Carolina Miners 2026
2 3 NCF Triad Elite 2026
P13 8:00 AM Womble Park - 14 Team Carolina
1 13 7 Flames Georgia 2026
P2 9:40 AM Womble Park - 15 7 Flames Georgia 2026
8 4 Carolina Miners 2026
P6 9:40 AM Womble Park - 16 Red Devil 2026
4 2 Team Carolina
P8 9:40 AM Womble Park - 14 Sweetlax Florida 2026
11 2 NCF Triad Elite 2026
P14 9:40 AM Ting Park - 11 VLC
7 3 Team 91 Carolina
P15 9:40 AM Ting Park - 10 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026
5 5 Valley Select 2026
P1 11:20 AM Womble Park - 15 Team Carolina
0 18 Sweetlax Florida 2026
P3 11:20 AM Womble Park - 14 Red Devil 2026
4 3 Carolina Miners 2026
P7 11:20 AM Womble Park - 16 NCF Triad Elite 2026
6 7 7 Flames Georgia 2026
P9 11:20 AM Ting Park - 11 Team 91 Carolina
13 2 Valley Select 2026
P10 11:20 AM Ting Park - 10 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026
2 10 VLC
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ting Park - 10 Sweetlax Florida 2026
6 4 Red Devil 2026
B2 8:00 AM Ting Park - 11 7 Flames Georgia 2026
7 6 VLC
B5 8:00 AM Womble Park - 14 Team 91 Carolina
7 2 Valley Select 2026
B6 8:00 AM Womble Park - 15 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026
3 8 NCF Triad Elite 2026
B7 8:00 AM Womble Park - 16 Carolina Miners 2026
7 1 Team Carolina
B3 9:40 AM Ting Park - 10 Red Devil 2026
3 9 VLC
B4 9:40 AM Ting Park - 11 Sweetlax Florida 2026
5 4 7 Flames Georgia 2026
B8 9:40 AM Womble Park - 14 Team 91 Carolina
10 5 NCF Triad Elite 2026
B9 9:40 AM Womble Park - 15 Carolina Miners 2026
7 5 Valley Select 2026
B10 9:40 AM Womble Park - 16 Team Carolina
2 5 Georgia Tigers Elite 2026

Bracket

Sweetlax Florida 2026
CHAMPION
VLC
Team 91 Carolina - 7
B5 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Womble Park - 14
Valley Select 2026 - 2
Georgia Tigers Elite 2026 - 3
B6 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Womble Park - 15
NCF Triad Elite 2026 - 8
Team 91 Carolina - 10
B8 - Sun 11/10 9:40AM Womble Park - 14
NCF Triad Elite 2026 - 5
Carolina Miners 2026 - 7
B7 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Womble Park - 16
Team Carolina - 1
Carolina Miners 2026 - 7
B9 - Sun 11/10 9:40AM Womble Park - 15
Valley Select 2026 - 5
Team Carolina - 2
B10 - Sun 11/10 9:40AM Womble Park - 16
Georgia Tigers Elite 2026 - 5
7 Flames Georgia 2026 - 7
B2 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Ting Park - 11
VLC - 6
Sweetlax Florida 2026 - 5
B4 - Sun 11/10 9:40AM Ting Park - 11
7 Flames Georgia 2026 - 4
Sweetlax Florida 2026 - 6
B1 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Ting Park - 10
Red Devil 2026 - 4
Red Devil 2026 - 3
B3 - Sun 11/10 9:40AM Ting Park - 10
VLC - 9