Lacrosse

Boys HS\2020-2021

Raleigh LaxFest 2019

Nov 9 - 10, 2019
Apex, NC • Holly Springs, NC • Rocky Mount, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 91 Carolina

Boys HS\2020-2021 Champion

Sat Nov 9, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GD
GA
Carolina Miners HS (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 21 3
NCF Select 18U (Kernersville, NC) 2 1 0 4 22
Maniacs LC 1 2 0 -6 25
Red Devil United HS Black (CARY, NC) 0 3 0 -19 31
2
Team W L T
GD
GA
Team 91 Carolina (Raleigh, NC) 3 0 0 19 7
Rattlesnakes (Waxhaw, NC) 2 1 0 8 11
BR Knights (Weston, Florida) 1 2 0 -9 25
GRIZZLIES SELECT (CHURCH HILL, TN) 0 3 0 -18 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Seymour Park - 19 Maniacs LC
6 1 Red Devil United HS Black
P2 1:50 PM Seymour Park - 20 Carolina Miners HS
12 2 NCF Select 18U
P3 2:40 PM Seymour Park - 19 Rattlesnakes
15 0 GRIZZLIES SELECT
P4 2:40 PM Seymour Park - 20 Team 91 Carolina
9 3 BR Knights
P5 4:20 PM Seymour Park - 19 Red Devil United HS Black
1 13 Carolina Miners HS
P6 4:20 PM Seymour Park - 20 Maniacs LC
6 10 NCF Select 18U
P7 5:10 PM Seymour Park - 19 GRIZZLIES SELECT
1 11 Team 91 Carolina
P8 5:10 PM Seymour Park - 20 Rattlesnakes
12 2 BR Knights
P9 6:40 PM Seymour Park - 19 NCF Select 18U
12 4 Red Devil United HS Black
P10 6:40 PM Seymour Park - 20 Maniacs LC
0 14 Carolina Miners HS
P11 7:25 PM Seymour Park - 19 BR Knights
8 4 GRIZZLIES SELECT
P12 7:25 PM Seymour Park - 20 Rattlesnakes
3 9 Team 91 Carolina
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:10 PM Seymour Park - 19 Carolina Miners HS
13 2 Rattlesnakes
B2 12:10 PM Seymour Park - 20 NCF Select 18U
5 10 Team 91 Carolina
B5 1:00 PM Seymour Park - 19 Maniacs LC
8 2 GRIZZLIES SELECT
B6 1:00 PM Seymour Park - 20 Red Devil United HS Black
2 7 BR Knights
B3 2:40 PM Seymour Park - 19 Rattlesnakes
8 9 NCF Select 18U
B4 2:40 PM Seymour Park - 20 Carolina Miners HS
5 6 Team 91 Carolina
B7 3:30 PM Seymour Park - 19 GRIZZLIES SELECT
4 6 Red Devil United HS Black
B8 3:30 PM Seymour Park - 20 Maniacs LC
4 7 BR Knights

Bracket

Team 91 Carolina
CHAMPION
NCF Select 18U
BR Knights
CONSOLATION
Red Devil United HS Black
NCF Select 18U - 5
B2 - Sun 11/10 12:10PM Seymour Park - 20
Team 91 Carolina - 10
Carolina Miners HS - 5
B4 - Sun 11/10 2:40PM Seymour Park - 20
Team 91 Carolina - 6
Carolina Miners HS - 13
B1 - Sun 11/10 12:10PM Seymour Park - 19
Rattlesnakes - 2
Rattlesnakes - 8
B3 - Sun 11/10 2:40PM Seymour Park - 19
NCF Select 18U - 9
Red Devil United HS Black - 2
B6 - Sun 11/10 1:00PM Seymour Park - 20
BR Knights - 7
Maniacs LC - 4
B8 - Sun 11/10 3:30PM Seymour Park - 20
BR Knights - 7
Maniacs LC - 8
B5 - Sun 11/10 1:00PM Seymour Park - 19
GRIZZLIES SELECT - 2
GRIZZLIES SELECT - 4
B7 - Sun 11/10 3:30PM Seymour Park - 19
Red Devil United HS Black - 6