Baseball

10U

2019 Labor Day Super State NIT So Cal

Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
SP PIRATES

10U Champion

Sat Aug 31, 2019 - Sun Sep 1, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Garden Grove Grizzlies (Garden Grove, CA) 2 0 0 9 4
HB Titans (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 24 6
SP PIRATES (San Pedro, CA) 2 0 0 11 6
HB Breakers (Westminster, CA) 1 1 0 10 11
Samurai Baseball (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 0 16 14
Renegades (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 1 1 0 14 14
South Bay Rebels (Torrance, CA) 0 2 0 2 16
Ladera Ranch Coyotes (Ladera Ranch, CA) 0 2 0 10 18
Blackhawks Baseball (Torrance, CA) 0 2 0 17 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South HB Breakers
3 6 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
P2 10:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South HB Breakers
7 5 Ladera Ranch Coyotes
P3 12:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South South Bay Rebels
1 3 West Garden Grove Grizzlies
P4 12:30 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Samurai Baseball
1 5 SP PIRATES
P5 2:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South HB Titans
11 5 Ladera Ranch Coyotes
P6 2:30 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Renegades
9 8 Blackhawks Baseball
P7 4:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South HB Titans
13 1 South Bay Rebels
P8 4:30 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Renegades
5 6 SP PIRATES
P9 4:30 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Samurai Baseball
15 9 Blackhawks Baseball
Sunday, September 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South [8] Ladera Ranch Coyotes
11 4 [9] Blackhawks Baseball
B5 12:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South [6] Renegades
0 10 [7] South Bay Rebels
B1 2:00 PM El Dorado Park - Field 2 [2] HB Titans
2 6 [3] SP PIRATES
B6 2:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South [5] Samurai Baseball
8 13 Ladera Ranch Coyotes
B2 4:00 PM El Dorado Park - Field 2 [1] West Garden Grove Grizzlies
4 14 [4] HB Breakers
B7 4:10 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South Ladera Ranch Coyotes
2 11 South Bay Rebels
B3 6:00 PM El Dorado Park - Field 2 SP PIRATES
7 6 HB Breakers

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
[3] SP PIRATES
D1Champion
[7] South Bay Rebels
D2 Champion
[2] HB Titans - 2
B1 - Sun 9/1 2:00PM El Dorado Park - Field 2
[3] SP PIRATES - 6
[1] West Garden Grove Grizzlies - 4
B2 - Sun 9/1 4:00PM El Dorado Park - Field 2
[4] HB Breakers - 14
SP PIRATES - 7
B3 - Sun 9/1 6:00PM El Dorado Park - Field 2
HB Breakers - 6
[6] Renegades - 0
B5 - Sun 9/1 12:10PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
[7] South Bay Rebels - 10
Ladera Ranch Coyotes - 2
B7 - Sun 9/1 4:10PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
South Bay Rebels - 11
[5] Samurai Baseball - 8
B6 - Sun 9/1 2:10PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
Ladera Ranch Coyotes - 13
[8] Ladera Ranch Coyotes - 11
B4 - Sun 9/1 10:10AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 South
[9] Blackhawks Baseball - 4