Baseball

Tournament Note

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

10 and Under Open

St. Pat's Slam 2019 - Central Valley South

Mar 16 - 17, 2019
Fresno, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ceres Blaze

10 and Under Open Champion

Sat Mar 16, 2019 - Sun Mar 17, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Premier Prospects (Bakersfield, CA) 2 0 0 10 9
Ceres Blaze (CERES, CA) 1 1 0 3 13
LB Blaze 10u (Los Banos, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
CS Gamecocks 10U (clovis, CA) 1 1 0 7 15
Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball (Madera, CA) 1 1 0 -5 15
CS Bears (Clovis, CA) 1 1 0 -3 20
Triple Play (Bakersfield, CA) 0 2 0 -12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 CS Gamecocks 10U
6 7 Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball
P2 10:00 AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 CS Gamecocks 10U
17 8 Triple Play
P3 12:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 LB Blaze 10u
2 7 Ceres Blaze
P4 12:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball
3 9 Premier Prospects
P5 2:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 LB Blaze 10u
11 6 CS Bears
P6 2:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 Triple Play
6 10 Premier Prospects
P7 4:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 Ceres Blaze
9 11 CS Bears
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 [3] LB Blaze 10u
2 12 [6] CS Bears
B9 10:00 AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 [2] Ceres Blaze
10 2 [7] Triple Play
B10 10:00 AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 [4] CS Gamecocks 10U
13 15 [5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball
B11 12:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1 [2] Ceres Blaze
5 4 [6] CS Bears
B12 12:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 [1] Premier Prospects
4 9 [5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball
B13 2:00 PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4 [5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball
8 10 [2] Ceres Blaze

Bracket

[2] Ceres Blaze
Champion
[1] Premier Prospects - 4
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4
[5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball - 9
[5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball - 8
B13 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4
[2] Ceres Blaze - 10
[4] CS Gamecocks 10U - 13
B10 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 4
[5] Fresno GoldDiggers Baseball - 15
[3] LB Blaze 10u - 2
B8 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1
[6] CS Bears - 12
[2] Ceres Blaze - 10
B9 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1
[7] Triple Play - 2
[2] Ceres Blaze - 5
B11 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Fig Garden Elementary School - Field 1
[6] CS Bears - 4