Baseball

9U

St. Patrick's Day Tournament

Mar 16 - 17, 2019
Vicksburg, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NWR Rippers 2 0 0 9 22 6
601 Aces 2 0 0 16 28 11
MCSZ Thunder 2 0 0 2 22 20
West Monroe Sox 1 0 1 8 40 10
Mississippi Revolution 1 0 1 1 21 20
Astros 1 1 0 7 27 10
Mississippi Cubs 1 1 0 -7 15 22
Rankin Reds 0 2 0 -2 20 22
Bulldog Baseball 0 2 0 -16 7 31
RC Defenders 0 2 0 -9 14 33
Vicksburg Cannons 0 2 0 -9 9 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B Vicksburg Cannons
9 10 MCSZ Thunder
P2 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A RC Defenders
4 22 Astros
P3 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B 601 Aces
15 6 Bulldog Baseball
P4 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A Mississippi Cubs
10 9 Rankin Reds
P5 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B West Monroe Sox
10 10 Mississippi Revolution
P6 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B 601 Aces
13 5 Mississippi Cubs
P7 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A Bulldog Baseball
1 16 NWR Rippers
P8 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B RC Defenders
10 11 Mississippi Revolution
P9 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B Rankin Reds
11 12 MCSZ Thunder
P10 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A Astros
5 6 NWR Rippers
P11 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B West Monroe Sox
30 0 Vicksburg Cannons
B1 5:20 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Rankin Reds
2 13 Bulldog Baseball
B2 5:20 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A Astros
12 3 Vicksburg Cannons
B3 5:20 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B Mississippi Cubs
13 9 RC Defenders
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B NWR Rippers
9 5 Bulldog Baseball
B7 11:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A 601 Aces
10 7 Mississippi Cubs
B4 12:50 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B West Monroe Sox
15 3 Mississippi Revolution
B6 12:50 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A MCSZ Thunder
6 12 Astros
B8 2:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B NWR Rippers
4 3 West Monroe Sox
B9 2:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B Astros
8 7 601 Aces
B10 4:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A NWR Rippers
6 5 Astros

Bracket

[1] NWR Rippers
CHAMPIONS
NWR Rippers - 9
B5 - Sun 3/17 11:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B
Bulldog Baseball - 5
Rankin Reds - 2
B1 - Sat 3/16 5:20PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Bulldog Baseball - 13
Astros - 12
B2 - Sat 3/16 5:20PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A
Vicksburg Cannons - 3
NWR Rippers - 4
B8 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B
West Monroe Sox - 3
West Monroe Sox - 15
B4 - Sun 3/17 12:50PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B
Mississippi Revolution - 3
601 Aces - 10
B7 - Sun 3/17 11:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A
Mississippi Cubs - 7
Astros - 8
B9 - Sun 3/17 2:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B
601 Aces - 7
NWR Rippers - 6
B10 - Sun 3/17 4:30PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A
Astros - 5
Mississippi Cubs - 13
B3 - Sat 3/16 5:20PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 1B
RC Defenders - 9
MCSZ Thunder - 6
B6 - Sun 3/17 12:50PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2A
Astros - 12