Soccer

2005/2006 Girls

Bucks County, PA

Jun 22, 2019
Langhorne, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Goats

2005/2006 Girls Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
The Goats (Wayne, PA) 3 0 0 9 26 29 3
Hurricanes (Levittown, PA) 2 1 0 6 -5 10 15
Hulmeville 05/06 Girls (Levittown, PA) 1 2 0 3 -6 5 11
VE Freedom G (Warminster, PA) 0 3 0 0 -15 3 18
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mac n' Cheese (Langhorne, PA) 2 0 1 7 11 18 7
VE Summit (Warrington, PA) 1 0 2 5 10 18 8
Hulmeville Limes (Levittown, PA) 1 1 1 4 6 13 7
Sharks (Levittown, PA) 0 3 0 0 -27 1 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 The Goats
10 0 VE Freedom G
P2 9:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 Hurricanes
3 1 Hulmeville 05/06 Girls
P3 9:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 Mac n' Cheese
4 3 Hulmeville Limes
P4 9:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 Sharks
1 11 VE Summit
P5 10:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 07 VE Freedom G
3 6 Hurricanes
P6 10:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 08 The Goats
8 2 Hulmeville 05/06 Girls
P7 10:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 Hulmeville Limes
7 0 Sharks
P8 10:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 Mac n' Cheese
4 4 VE Summit
P9 11:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 07 Hulmeville 05/06 Girls
2 0 VE Freedom G
P10 11:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 08 The Goats
11 1 Hurricanes
P11 11:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 VE Summit
3 3 Hulmeville Limes
P12 11:30 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 Mac n' Cheese
10 0 Sharks
B1 12:30 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 [1] The Goats
10 1 [2] VE Summit
B2 12:30 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 [1] Mac n' Cheese
3 5 [2] Hurricanes
B4 1:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 08 [3] Hulmeville 05/06 Girls
4 3 [3] Hulmeville Limes
B5 1:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 07 [4] VE Freedom G
11 1 [4] Sharks
B3 2:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09 The Goats
11 1 Hurricanes
B6 2:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10 VE Summit
3 4 Mac n' Cheese

Bracket

[1] The Goats
Champion
[3] Hulmeville 05/06 Girls
5th Place
[4] VE Freedom G
7th Place
[1] Mac n' Cheese
3rd Place
[1] The Goats - 10
B1 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10
[2] VE Summit - 1
[1] Mac n' Cheese - 3
B2 - Sat 6/22 12:30PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09
[2] Hurricanes - 5
The Goats - 11
B3 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 09
Hurricanes - 1
[3] Hulmeville 05/06 Girls - 4
B4 - Sat 6/22 1:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 08
[3] Hulmeville Limes - 3
VE Summit - 3
B6 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 10
Mac n' Cheese - 4
[4] VE Freedom G - 11
B5 - Sat 6/22 1:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 07
[4] Sharks - 1