Soccer

2011 Boys

Bucks County, PA

Jun 22, 2019
Langhorne, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lightning

2011 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Hulmeville Demons (Langhorne, PA) 2 0 1 7 13 20 7
Copperheads (Newtown, PA) 2 0 1 7 9 19 10
FC Upland (Levittown, PA) 0 3 0 0 -22 3 29
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lightning (Gladwyne, PA) 3 0 0 9 28 41 7
Carbon United Green Crush (Lehighton, PA) 1 2 0 3 -3 16 19
HSC12s (Southampton, PA) 0 3 0 0 -25 5 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 Copperheads
7 1 FC Upland
P2 9:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 Carbon United Green Crush
3 11 Lightning
P3 10:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 Hulmeville Demons
8 1 HSC12s
P6 10:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 FC Upland
0 14 Lightning
P4 11:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 Hulmeville Demons
4 4 Copperheads
P5 11:00 AM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 HSC12s
0 8 Carbon United Green Crush
P7 12:30 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 FC Upland
2 8 Hulmeville Demons
P8 12:30 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 Lightning
16 4 HSC12s
P9 1:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 Copperheads
8 5 Carbon United Green Crush
B1 2:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 [1] Hulmeville Demons
3 1 [2] Carbon United Green Crush
B2 2:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 [1] Lightning
9 1 [2] Copperheads
B3 2:30 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 [3] FC Upland
4 5 [3] HSC12s
B4 3:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01 Carbon United Green Crush
5 0 Copperheads
B5 3:00 PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02 Hulmeville Demons
3 7 Lightning

Bracket

[1] Lightning
Champion
[2] Carbon United Green Crush
3rd Place
[3] HSC12s
5th Place
[1] Lightning - 9
B2 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02
[2] Copperheads - 1
Hulmeville Demons - 3
B5 - Sat 6/22 3:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 02
Lightning - 7
[1] Hulmeville Demons - 3
B1 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01
[2] Carbon United Green Crush - 1
[3] FC Upland - 4
B3 - Sat 6/22 2:30PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01
[3] HSC12s - 5
Carbon United Green Crush - 5
B4 - Sat 6/22 3:00PM Herbert Hoover Elementary School - Field 01
Copperheads - 0