Baseball

11U-O

Battle On The Border

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Vicksburg, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

pool1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Rankin Rippers 2 0 0 12 22 10
Mississippi Titans 1 0 1 2 12 10
Tri-County Elite 1 0 1 7 20 13
Mizuno Golden Spikes Thames 1 0 1 2 18 16
Germantown Giants 1 1 0 4 18 14
Mississippi Riverhawks 1 1 0 5 24 19
MS Heat 0 1 1 -2 11 13
Delta Statesmen 0 1 1 -7 14 21
Ambush Baseball 0 1 1 -12 14 26
MS Yankees Wilson 0 2 0 -11 8 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B MS Yankees Wilson
5 11 Germantown Giants
P2 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MS Heat
2 4 Mississippi Titans
P3 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Mizuno Golden Spikes Thames
9 7 Germantown Giants
P4 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MS Heat
9 9 Delta Statesmen
P5 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B MS Yankees Wilson
3 8 NW Rankin Rippers
P6 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B Tri-County Elite
8 8 Mississippi Titans
P7 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Mizuno Golden Spikes Thames
9 9 Ambush Baseball
P8 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B Tri-County Elite
12 5 Delta Statesmen
P9 5:20 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Mississippi Riverhawks
7 14 NW Rankin Rippers
P10 7:10 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Mississippi Riverhawks
17 5 Ambush Baseball
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Delta Statesmen
6 2 Ambush Baseball
B2 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MS Heat
6 3 MS Yankees Wilson
B4 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B Mississippi Titans
5 1 MS Heat
B5 11:50 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B NW Rankin Rippers
23 1 Delta Statesmen
B3 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B Mizuno Golden Spikes Thames
3 6 Germantown Giants
B6 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B Tri-County Elite
6 5 Mississippi Riverhawks
B7 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B NW Rankin Rippers
12 0 Germantown Giants
B8 3:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B Mississippi Titans
8 1 Tri-County Elite
B9 5:20 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B NW Rankin Rippers
6 2 Mississippi Titans

Bracket

[1] NW Rankin Rippers
Champion
Mizuno Golden Spikes Thames - 3
B3 - Sun 3/24 1:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Germantown Giants - 6
Tri-County Elite - 6
B6 - Sun 3/24 1:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
Mississippi Riverhawks - 5
Mississippi Titans - 8
B8 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
Tri-County Elite - 1
Mississippi Titans - 5
B4 - Sun 3/24 11:50AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
MS Heat - 1
NW Rankin Rippers - 12
B7 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Germantown Giants - 0
NW Rankin Rippers - 6
B9 - Sun 3/24 5:20PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Mississippi Titans - 2
MS Heat - 6
B2 - Sun 3/24 10:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
MS Yankees Wilson - 3
NW Rankin Rippers - 23
B5 - Sun 3/24 11:50AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Delta Statesmen - 1
Delta Statesmen - 6
B1 - Sun 3/24 10:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
Ambush Baseball - 2