Basketball

6th

2019 Southeastern District AAU Girls Basketball Championship

May 10 - 12, 2019
Knoxville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
TN Xtreme

6th Champion

Fri May 10, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
HH PD
TN Trotters- Priest 2 0 30 0
Sevier Select 1 1 0 0
Lady Rowdies 0 2 -30 0
B
Team W L
PD
HH PD
WACG Family 2 0 30 0
Lady Magic 1 1 0 0
Sevierville Elite 0 2 -30 0
C
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Showtime Gold 3 0 37 0
Alabama Southern Starz Veal 2 1 9 0
Team Nike Select 6th 1 2 -13 0
TN Xtreme 0 3 -33 0
D
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Tennessee Chosen Few 3 0 41 0
TN Team Pride West (Ayers) 2 1 14 0
Tennessee Connection 2025 1 2 -22 0
Showtime Purple 0 3 -33 0
E
Team W L
PD
HH PD
TN Trotters-Potts 3 0 30 0
TN Trotters 2025 (Armes) 2 1 19 0
TN Reign 2025 Magenta 1 2 -16 0
TN Mojo 0 3 -33 0
F
Team W L
PD
HH PD
TN Team Pride Mastin 3 0 40 0
TN REIGN 2025 2 1 20 0
TN Team Pride West (Nye) 1 2 -16 0
Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs 0 3 -44 0
G
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Tennessee Rush 3 0 45 0
TN Elite 2 1 5 0
TN Sol (Brooks) 1 2 -5 0
Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe 0 3 -45 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05 Sevier Select
9 52 TN Trotters- Priest
P5 5:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 Tennessee Connection 2025
36 28 Showtime Purple
P9 5:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03 TN REIGN 2025
26 36 TN Team Pride Mastin
P2 6:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 Sevierville Elite
14 36 WACG Family
P7 6:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13 TN Reign 2025 Magenta
30 42 TN Trotters 2025 (Armes)
P8 6:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12 TN Trotters-Potts
38 25 TN Mojo
P10 7:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 14 Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs
18 32 TN Team Pride West (Nye)
P12 7:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 Tennessee Rush
54 21 TN Elite
P3 8:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 TN Xtreme
0 15 Team Nike Select 6th
P4 8:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02 Alabama Southern Starz Veal
32 41 Showtime Gold
P11 8:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03 Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe
5 36 TN Sol (Brooks)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 Lady Rowdies
30 45 Sevier Select
P14 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12 Lady Magic
37 19 Sevierville Elite
P19 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13 TN Trotters 2025 (Armes)
30 38 TN Trotters-Potts
P20 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 TN Reign 2025 Magenta
41 36 TN Mojo
P21 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 14 TN Team Pride Mastin
49 18 Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs
P29 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05 TN Team Pride West (Ayers)
43 33 Showtime Purple
P15 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 Team Nike Select 6th
13 41 Alabama Southern Starz Veal
P16 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07 TN Xtreme
24 53 Showtime Gold
P22 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 TN REIGN 2025
61 16 TN Team Pride West (Nye)
P24 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe
11 42 TN Elite
P30 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 Tennessee Connection 2025
17 38 Tennessee Chosen Few
P23 10:30 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01 TN Sol (Brooks)
13 33 Tennessee Rush
P25 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07 TN Trotters- Priest
53 19 Lady Rowdies
P26 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 WACG Family
43 16 Lady Magic
P31 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 TN Mojo
32 53 TN Trotters 2025 (Armes)
P32 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 TN Reign 2025 Magenta
30 39 TN Trotters-Potts
P33 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13 TN Team Pride West (Nye)
16 47 TN Team Pride Mastin
P27 1:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 Showtime Gold
54 41 Team Nike Select 6th
P28 1:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07 TN Xtreme
46 49 Alabama Southern Starz Veal
P34 1:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 TN REIGN 2025
56 16 Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs
P17 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02 Showtime Purple
22 52 Tennessee Chosen Few
P18 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10 Tennessee Connection 2025
23 46 TN Team Pride West (Ayers)
P35 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01 TN Elite
49 44 TN Sol (Brooks)
P36 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03 Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe
9 56 Tennessee Rush
P6 4:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 Tennessee Chosen Few
39 28 TN Team Pride West (Ayers)
B27 6:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13 [2] TN Elite
28 57 [2] TN REIGN 2025
B11 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01 [3] Sevierville Elite
22 40 [4] TN Xtreme
B12 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10 [3] TN Sol (Brooks)
45 26 [4] Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs
B13 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02 [3] TN Reign 2025 Magenta
38 42 [4] Showtime Purple
B14 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03 [3] Tennessee Connection 2025
51 39 [4] TN Mojo
B15 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07 [4] Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe
14 34 [3] TN Team Pride West (Nye)
B16 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 [3] Lady Rowdies
25 51 [3] Team Nike Select 6th
B24 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 [1] TN Trotters-Potts
36 51 [2] Alabama Southern Starz Veal
B25 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 [1] TN Team Pride Mastin
41 40 [2] TN Team Pride West (Ayers)
B26 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 [1] Tennessee Rush
40 28 [2] TN Trotters 2025 (Armes)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 04 [2] Sevier Select
30 37 [1] TN Xtreme
B18 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05 TN Sol (Brooks)
28 29 Showtime Purple
B19 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 Tennessee Connection 2025
36 22 [2] TN Team Pride West (Nye)
B20 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07 [2] Lady Magic
20 27 Team Nike Select 6th
B28 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 [1] TN Trotters- Priest
50 17 [1] Alabama Southern Starz Veal
B29 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 [1] Showtime Gold
46 48 TN Team Pride Mastin
B30 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 [1] WACG Family
26 35 [2] Tennessee Rush
B31 8:00 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12 [1] Tennessee Chosen Few
31 51 TN REIGN 2025
B32 10:30 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10 TN Trotters- Priest
48 28 TN Team Pride Mastin
B33 10:30 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01 Tennessee Rush
52 37 TN REIGN 2025
B21 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 TN Xtreme
34 25 Showtime Purple
B22 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10 Tennessee Connection 2025
27 32 Team Nike Select 6th
B23 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02 TN Xtreme
45 37 Team Nike Select 6th
B34 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03 TN Trotters- Priest
17 35 Tennessee Rush

Bracket

AAU 6TH GRADE DIVISION I
AAU 6TH GRADE DIVISION II
[1] Tennessee Rush
Div I Champions
[4] TN Xtreme
Div II Champions
[4] Tn Flight 6th grade Tharpe - 14
B15 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07
[3] TN Team Pride West (Nye) - 34
[3] Sevierville Elite - 22
B11 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01
[4] TN Xtreme - 40
TN Sol (Brooks) - 28
B18 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05
Showtime Purple - 29
Tennessee Connection 2025 - 27
B22 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10
Team Nike Select 6th - 32
[2] Sevier Select - 30
B17 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 04
[1] TN Xtreme - 37
TN Xtreme - 34
B21 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09
Showtime Purple - 25
TN Xtreme - 45
B23 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02
Team Nike Select 6th - 37
[3] TN Reign 2025 Magenta - 38
B13 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02
[4] Showtime Purple - 42
[3] TN Sol (Brooks) - 45
B12 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10
[4] Tn Flight 6th grade Burroughs - 26
Tennessee Connection 2025 - 36
B19 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06
[2] TN Team Pride West (Nye) - 22
[3] Tennessee Connection 2025 - 51
B14 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03
[4] TN Mojo - 39
[2] Lady Magic - 20
B20 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 07
Team Nike Select 6th - 27
[3] Lady Rowdies - 25
B16 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08
[3] Team Nike Select 6th - 51
[1] WACG Family - 26
B30 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09
[2] Tennessee Rush - 35
TN Trotters- Priest - 17
B34 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 03
Tennessee Rush - 35
[1] Tennessee Chosen Few - 31
B31 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12
TN REIGN 2025 - 51
[1] Showtime Gold - 46
B29 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11
TN Team Pride Mastin - 48
Tennessee Rush - 52
B33 - Sun 5/12 10:30AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01
TN REIGN 2025 - 37
[1] TN Team Pride Mastin - 41
B25 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11
[2] TN Team Pride West (Ayers) - 40
[1] Tennessee Rush - 40
B26 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15
[2] TN Trotters 2025 (Armes) - 28
[1] TN Trotters- Priest - 50
B28 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08
[1] Alabama Southern Starz Veal - 17
[1] TN Trotters-Potts - 36
B24 - Sat 5/11 7:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09
[2] Alabama Southern Starz Veal - 51
[2] TN Elite - 28
B27 - Sat 5/11 6:00PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13
[2] TN REIGN 2025 - 57
TN Trotters- Priest - 48
B32 - Sun 5/12 10:30AM Knoxville C.C. - Court 10
TN Team Pride Mastin - 28