Basketball

9th

2019 Southeastern District AAU Girls Basketball Championship

May 10 - 12, 2019
Knoxville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Tn Flight 2023 Silver

9th Champion

Fri May 10, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
TN Trotters- Crowe 2 0 19
TN Trotters- Walls 1 1 11
TN Xtreme 0 2 -30
C
Team W L
PD
Tn Flight 2023 Silver 3 0 38
TN Shooters 2 1 11
East TN Air 2022 1 2 -27
Tn Sol (Edwards) 0 3 -22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 02 TN Trotters- Crowe
47 43 TN Trotters- Walls
P10 7:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 TN Trotters 2022 (Armes)
54 55 Team Nike Select 9th
P3 8:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 08 TN Shooters
53 49 Tn Sol (Edwards)
P4 8:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 East TN Air 2022
45 61 Tn Flight 2023 Silver
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 13 TN Xtreme
27 56 TN Trotters- Crowe
P8 3:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 TN Shooters
50 58 Tn Flight 2023 Silver
P2 4:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 04 East Tennessee Elite
48 47 TN Trotters 2022 (Armes)
P7 4:45 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05 Tn Sol (Edwards)
32 35 East TN Air 2022
P9 6:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 04 TN Trotters- Walls
64 33 TN Xtreme
P6 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 05 Team Nike Select 9th
35 43 East Tennessee Elite
P11 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 04 Tn Flight 2023 Silver
45 26 Tn Sol (Edwards)
P12 7:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 06 TN Shooters
68 29 East TN Air 2022
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15 [4] Tn Sol (Edwards)
45 65 [3] TN Trotters 2022 (Armes)
B5 9:15 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 14 [2] Team Nike Select 9th
43 31 [3] TN Xtreme
B6 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 [3] TN Trotters 2022 (Armes)
39 57 [2] TN Trotters- Walls
B7 11:45 AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12 [2] Team Nike Select 9th
52 43 [3] East TN Air 2022
B1 1:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12 [1] TN Trotters- Crowe
64 57 [2] TN Shooters
B2 1:00 PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11 [1] East Tennessee Elite
51 57 [1] Tn Flight 2023 Silver
B8 2:15 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09 [2] TN Trotters- Walls
29 26 [2] Team Nike Select 9th
B3 3:30 PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01 [1] TN Trotters- Crowe
22 29 [1] Tn Flight 2023 Silver

Bracket

AAU 9TH GRADE DIVISION II
AAU 9TH GRADE DIVISION I
[1] Tn Flight 2023 Silver
Div I Champion
[2] TN Trotters- Walls
Div II Champion
[1] TN Trotters- Crowe - 64
B1 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12
[2] TN Shooters - 57
[1] East Tennessee Elite - 51
B2 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11
[1] Tn Flight 2023 Silver - 57
[1] TN Trotters- Crowe - 22
B3 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 01
[1] Tn Flight 2023 Silver - 29
[4] Tn Sol (Edwards) - 45
B4 - Sun 5/12 9:15AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 15
[3] TN Trotters 2022 (Armes) - 65
[2] Team Nike Select 9th - 43
B5 - Sun 5/12 9:15AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 14
[3] TN Xtreme - 31
[3] TN Trotters 2022 (Armes) - 39
B6 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 11
[2] TN Trotters- Walls - 57
[2] Team Nike Select 9th - 52
B7 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Knoxville C.C. - W Court 12
[3] East TN Air 2022 - 43
[2] TN Trotters- Walls - 29
B8 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Knoxville C.C. - Court 09
[2] Team Nike Select 9th - 26