Baseball

10U

2019 Kalahari Klassic

May 3 - 5, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCT Kings 2 0 0 39 42 3
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 10U 2 0 0 15 19 4
Ace's Elite 2 0 0 37 43 6
Franklin Regional Haymakers 1 1 0 11 21 10
LBA Legends 1 1 0 5 18 13
Aurora Green 1 1 0 8 31 23
Ohio Bombers 1 1 0 -2 21 23
Pittsburgh Outlaws 0 2 0 -23 15 38
Anchor Bay Angels 0 2 0 -46 1 47
Legacy Brighton Bulldogs 0 2 0 -44 7 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Franklin Regional Haymakers
0 10 Sandusky Bay Scrappers 10U
P2 6:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Ohio Bombers
17 9 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P3 8:15 PM SFP - Field 7A Legacy Brighton Bulldogs
7 29 Aurora Green
P4 8:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Anchor Bay Angels
1 26 TCT Kings
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A LBA Legends
4 9 Sandusky Bay Scrappers 10U
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Ace's Elite
21 6 Pittsburgh Outlaws
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A LBA Legends
14 4 Ohio Bombers
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9B Aurora Green
2 16 TCT Kings
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Franklin Regional Haymakers
21 0 Anchor Bay Angels
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9B Ace's Elite
22 0 Legacy Brighton Bulldogs
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Franklin Regional Haymakers
4 14 LBA Legends
B2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B Ace's Elite
12 2 Aurora Green
B6 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A Ohio Bombers
14 4 Legacy Brighton Bulldogs
B7 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Pittsburgh Outlaws
27 0 Anchor Bay Angels
B3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A LBA Legends
4 12 TCT Kings
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B Ace's Elite
8 0 Sandusky Bay Scrappers 10U
B5 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9B TCT Kings
2 18 Ace's Elite

Bracket

[3] Ace's Elite
Champion
Franklin Regional Haymakers - 4
B1 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 8A
LBA Legends - 14
Ace's Elite - 12
B2 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 8B
Aurora Green - 2
LBA Legends - 4
B3 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM SFP - Field 8A
TCT Kings - 12
Ace's Elite - 8
B4 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM SFP - Field 8B
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 10U - 0
TCT Kings - 2
B5 - Sun 5/5 2:45PM SFP - Field 9B
Ace's Elite - 18
Ohio Bombers - 14
B6 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 9A
Legacy Brighton Bulldogs - 4
Pittsburgh Outlaws - 27
B7 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM SFP - Field 9B
Anchor Bay Angels - 0